Division A Standings
ABLL American Box Lacrosse League 1932
Pos | Team |
---|---|
1 | DCU / Vikings |
2 | Cathal Brugha |
3 | St. Vincent's WPC |
4 | New St. |
5 | St. Vincent's WPC |
6 | Otters |
7 | North Dublin |
8 | Belfast Blitzers |
9 | Sandycove SC |
10 | West Sulawesi |
11 | Idaho Horsemen |
11 | Oregon High Desert Storm |
13 | Dublin City University |
14 | Cathal Brugha |
14 | Milford B |
16 | Corrib WPC |
17 | UCD |
18 | Cork |
19 | Tribes WPC |
20 | Dublin Celts |
20 | Frankfurt Galaxy |
20 | Hamburg Sea Devils |
20 | IT Carlow |
20 | Ireland |
20 | Mariners Baseball |
20 | New Zealand |
20 | Papua New Guinea |
20 | Tri-City Rush |
20 | Tristar A Castlederg |
20 | Twin Towns A |
31 | Diamonds WPC |
32 | IT Sligo |
33 | Romania |
34 | South Sumatra |
35 | Craigavon Cowboys |
35 | Elezkano II - Zabaleta |
35 | Green Swifts Rockhill |
35 | Milford A |
35 | Milford B |
35 | Nauru |
35 | North Dublin |
35 | Panthers Wroclaw |
35 | The Warriors |
35 | Twin Towns |
35 | United States of America |
46 | Drogheda WPC |
47 | Kinlochshiel |
47 | Oban Camanachd |
49 | Malta |
50 | Mullinavat |
51 | Azzurri Santa Croce |
52 | Ashbourne Titans |
52 | Campbell College Belfast |
52 | Canada |
52 | Cologne Centurions |
52 | Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
52 | East Side Jets |
52 | Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 |
52 | Great Britain |
52 | HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom) |
52 | Inveraray |
52 | Kingussie |
52 | Kyles Athletic |
52 | Larne Grammar School |
52 | Marian |
52 | Newtonmore |
52 | South Africa |
52 | St. Vincent's |
52 | Stuttgart Surge |
52 | Tristar Castlederg |
52 | University College Cork |
52 | Vancouver Pilsners |
73 | Cathal Brugha |
74 | North Dublin |
75 | Glasgow Mid Argyll |
76 | Rossi Santa Maria Novella |
77 | Aer Lingus PM |
77 | Alphas (USA) |
77 | Ballymun Patriots VC |
77 | Barrack St. |
77 | Beauly |
77 | Belgium |
77 | Berlin Thunder |
77 | Blues |
77 | Bruckless |
77 | Caberfeidh |
77 | Carrick Crows 1 |
77 | Carrickfergus Cougars |
77 | Claremorris |
77 | Conquerors |
77 | DVC Abu |
77 | DVC Bravo |
77 | Dynamo L Apero |
77 | Fiji |
77 | Generals |
77 | Glenalbyn |
77 | Kinsalebeg |
77 | Leipzig Kings |
77 | Letterkenny |
77 | Lifford |
77 | Lovat |
77 | Maynooth University |
77 | PNE Indians |
77 | Red Rox Baseball |
77 | Setanta |
77 | Touraneena |
77 | Twin Towns B |
77 | Woolly Jumpers Carrick |
109 | Kilmoganny |
110 | Lithuania |
111 | Drogheda WPC |
112 | Cú Chulainn WPC |
113 | Skye |
114 | Aberdour |
114 | Aer Lingus |
114 | Albania |
114 | Aldergrove Hawks |
114 | Algeria |
114 | Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II |
114 | Antrim |
114 | Antrim |
114 | Argentina |
114 | Armagh |
114 | Artola - Aranguren |
114 | Ashbourne Giants B |
114 | Ashbourne Giants |
114 | Ashbourne Stags |
114 | Ashbourne Titans |
114 | Australia |
114 | Austria |
114 | Aviators |
114 | Ayr Burners (Sco) |
114 | BI Academy |
114 | Bahrain |
114 | Bailey Joe Allen Hall |
114 | Balbriggan VC |
114 | Ballina |
114 | Ballynahinch |
114 | Baltimore Rough Riders |
114 | Bandits |
114 | Bangladesh |
114 | Bangor Buccaneers |
114 | Barcelona Dragons |
114 | Barrack St. |
114 | Beat Around Debuchy |
114 | Belfast Buccaneers |
114 | Belfast Giants |
114 | Belfast NorthStars |
114 | Belfast Spartans |
114 | Benetton Rugby |
114 | Blazers |
114 | Bolivia |
114 | Borris-Ileagh |
114 | Boston Shamrocks |
114 | Brazil |
114 | Brooklyn Dodgers |
114 | Brunei |
114 | Bulgaria |
114 | Burnaby Lakers |
114 | Campbell College Belfast |
114 | Canada |
114 | Cardiff Rugby |
114 | Carlow |
114 | Carlow |
114 | Carrick Crows 2 |
114 | Cell C Sharks |
114 | Chile |
114 | Clare |
114 | Clashmore |
114 | Clonard |
114 | Clontarf |
114 | Coleraine Chieftains |
114 | Colombia |
114 | Comets Baseball |
114 | Connacht Rugby |
114 | Coquitlam Adanacs |
114 | Cork |
114 | Cork Constitution |
114 | Cork Cosmos |
114 | Corrib |
114 | Cory in the House FC |
114 | Costa Rica |
114 | Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
114 | Cuchulainn Hurling Club |
114 | Cyprus |
114 | Czechoslovakia |
114 | Céide Lámh Dhearg |
114 | DCU |
114 | DHL Stormers |
114 | DVC Lions |
114 | Dalkey Devils |
114 | Denmark |
114 | Derry |
114 | Derrynoose |
114 | Dicksboro |
114 | Down |
114 | Down |
114 | Dragons |
114 | Dragons Rouen (Fra) |
114 | Dublin |
114 | Dublin City Hurricanes |
114 | Dublin City Hurricanes B |
114 | Dublin Spartans |
114 | Dublin Spartans B |
114 | Dublin Tornadoes |
114 | Dublin University |
114 | Dublin Volleyball Club |
114 | Dundalk IT Fireballs |
114 | East Germany |
114 | Ecuador |
114 | Edinburgh Rugby |
114 | El Salvador |
114 | Emirates Lions |
114 | England |
114 | Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 |
114 | Exeter Softly FC |
114 | Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza |
114 | Fanatical Dodgers |
114 | Finland |
114 | Flames Blueus Reims (Fra) |
114 | Fort William |
114 | France |
114 | France |
114 | Galway |
114 | Galway |
114 | Galway PM |
114 | Gardians |
114 | Gardians PW |
114 | Garryowen |
114 | Glasgow Warriors |
114 | Glenurquhart |
114 | Gothiques Amiens (Fra) |
114 | Grads |
114 | Greece |
114 | Green Isle All-Stars |
114 | Guatemala |
114 | HC Dunarea Galati (Rom) |
114 | HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom) |
114 | HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom) |
114 | HK ECE Celje (Slo) |
114 | HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo) |
114 | HK Slavija Junior (Bul) |
114 | HK Triglav (Slo) |
114 | HK True Celje (Slo) |
114 | HK Vojvodina (Ser) |
114 | Haiti |
114 | Honduras |
114 | Hong Kong |
114 | Hungary |
114 | IK Esbjerg (Den) |
114 | IK Herning (Den) |
114 | IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom) |
114 | IT Carlow PM |
114 | Iceland |
114 | Inchicore College |
114 | India |
114 | Indonesia |
114 | Inter Bens Bike |
114 | Iran |
114 | Iraq |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland Women |
114 | Iremany |
114 | Is Your Motherwell |
114 | Israel |
114 | It's about to get Messi |
114 | JK Brackens |
114 | Jaka - Martija |
114 | Jambi |
114 | James Stephens |
114 | Japan |
114 | Jordan |
114 | Jordanstown Jaguars |
114 | Jousters |
114 | KADCA (Badminton) |
114 | KHL Medveščak (Cro) |
114 | KHL Mladost (Bul) |
114 | KHL Zagreb (Cro) |
114 | Kamikazee |
114 | Kerry |
114 | Kildare |
114 | Kildare |
114 | Kilkenny |
114 | Kilkenny Spartans VC |
114 | Kilmallie |
114 | Kilruane MacDonaghs |
114 | Kinsalebeg |
114 | Kuwait |
114 | Landsdowne |
114 | Laois |
114 | Laois |
114 | Lebanon |
114 | Leinster Rugby |
114 | Letterkenny |
114 | Libya |
114 | Limerick |
114 | Linemen |
114 | Lochaber |
114 | Loco Polo |
114 | Longford Smashers VC |
114 | Loughmore-Castleiney |
114 | Louth |
114 | Luxembourg |
114 | Macau |
114 | Malaysia |
114 | Malta |
114 | Mariners Baseball |
114 | Mariners Baseball B |
114 | Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass) |
114 | Meath |
114 | Meath |
114 | Middletown Na Fianna |
114 | Milford A |
114 | Moleicester City |
114 | Mooncoin |
114 | Morocco |
114 | Munster Rugby |
114 | Naas Cobras |
114 | Nanaimo Native Sons |
114 | Naomh Moninne |
114 | Nenagh Éire Óg |
114 | Nepal |
114 | Net Force Cork |
114 | Net Force PW |
114 | Netherlands |
114 | New Collection |
114 | New Westminster Salmonacs |
114 | New Westminster Salmonbellies |
114 | New York Giants |
114 | New York Yankees |
114 | New Zealand |
114 | Newcastle Senators (Eng) |
114 | North Korea |
114 | North Sumatra |
114 | Northern Ireland |
114 | Northern Ireland |
114 | Northern Ireland Men |
114 | Norway |
114 | Oban Celtic |
114 | Obi 1 Kenobi 0 |
114 | Offaly |
114 | Olaizola II - Rezusta |
114 | Oman |
114 | Ospreys |
114 | PR China |
114 | Papua |
114 | Papua |
114 | Paraguay |
114 | Peru |
114 | Peña II - Albisu |
114 | Pintmen FC |
114 | Poland FIFA |
114 | Port Coquitlam Saints |
114 | Portugal |
114 | Qatar |
114 | Red Rox Baseball |
114 | Republic of Ireland |
114 | Republic of Ireland |
114 | Republic of Ireland |
114 | Romania |
114 | Roscrea |
114 | SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom) |
114 | SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser) |
114 | Santry Calypso |
114 | Santry Premier |
114 | Saudi Arabia |
114 | Scarlets |
114 | Scotland |
114 | Sea Lions |
114 | Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club |
114 | Singapore |
114 | Skinny Jeans & thongs |
114 | Sligo City BC |
114 | Smack my Bilic Up |
114 | Snorting Lisbon |
114 | Sombrero Gaels |
114 | South Fraser Stickmen |
114 | South Korea |
114 | South Sulawesi |
114 | Spain |
114 | Spastic Hawks |
114 | Spirish Wildcats |
114 | Straight to Town |
114 | Strathglass |
114 | Surinam |
114 | Sweden |
114 | Switzerland |
114 | Syria |
114 | TCD PW |
114 | Taiwan |
114 | Taking the Mkhitaryan |
114 | Tallaght Rockets VC |
114 | Tallaght rockets VC |
114 | Terenure College |
114 | Thailand |
114 | The All Blacks |
114 | The Tribe 2.0 |
114 | Thurles Sarsfields |
114 | Tilburg Trappers (Ned) |
114 | Timova FC |
114 | Tipperary |
114 | Toomevara |
114 | Toronto Maple Leafs |
114 | Trinidad & Tobago |
114 | Trinity College Dublin |
114 | Tristar B Castlederg |
114 | Tunisia |
114 | Turkey |
114 | UCC |
114 | UCD PM |
114 | UCD PW |
114 | UCDOFB & GKC |
114 | UL Cubs |
114 | UL Wolves |
114 | USSR |
114 | Ulster Rugby |
114 | United Arab Emirates FIFA |
114 | United States of America FIFA |
114 | University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union) |
114 | University College Dublin |
114 | University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union) |
114 | University of Limerick |
114 | Urrutikoetxea - Imaz |
114 | Uruguay |
114 | Venezuela |
114 | Victoria Shamrocks |
114 | Victoria Shamrocks |
114 | Vodacom Bulls |
114 | Wales |
114 | Waterford |
114 | Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks |
114 | West Bondage Albion |
114 | West Germany |
114 | West St. |
114 | West Sulawesi |
114 | Westmeath |
114 | Wirral Wolves |
114 | Wolves of university street |
114 | Yakima Canines |
114 | Yemen AR |
114 | Yemen PDR |
114 | Young Munster |
114 | Yugoslavia |
114 | Zebre Parma |
457 | Bianchi Santo Spirito |
458 | Clara |
459 | Verdi San Giovanni |
460 | Belfast |
461 | Ireland |
Standings calculated automatically from results in [1-23]. Please visit Softball Ulster and Belfast Sliders websites for Official Standings at: [References: S-1 and S-3]
Division A Schedule
ABLL American Box Lacrosse League 1932
7:28 pm1699-1799
Mumhan vs Laighean |
1 - 01699-1799
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly Laighean vs Mumhan |
1 - 01699-1799
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly Laighean vs Mumhan |
0 - 01699-1799
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly Laighean vs Mumhan |
7:37 pm1699-1799
Lisduff, Urlingford, Co. Kilkenny Laighean vs Mumhan |
0 - 01699-1799
Phoenix Park, Co. Dublin Laighean vs Mumhan |
(Semi-Finals)
7:29 am1952
Victoria Shamrocks - PNE Indians |
(Semi-Finals)
7:35 am1952
Vancouver Pilsners - New Westminster Salmonacs |
(Championship Series)
7:38 am1952
Vancouver Pilsners - PNE Indians |
(Final)
5:18 pm1970
Barrack Street, Waterford City Barrack St. - West St. |
(Final)
5:20 pm1970
New Street, Waterford City New St. - Barrack St. |
(Final)
5:25 pm1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford Touraneena - Kinsalebeg |
(Final)
5:31 pm1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford Kinsalebeg - Clashmore |
12:00 am1986
Belgium vs Albania |
(International Friendly)
12:00 pm1986
Stradbrook, Blackrock, Co. Dublin Dublin Celts vs Wirral Wolves (Eng) |
(International Friendly)
2:00 pm1986
Wanderers FC Rugby Club, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4 Dublin Celts vs Newcastle Senators (Eng) |
(Preseason Capitol Bowl 1st Leg)
12:00 pm1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin Dublin Celts vs Belfast Blitzers |
(Preseason)
2:30 pm1986
Shane Park, Lurgan Craigavon Cowboys vs Belfast Blitzers |
(Week 1 Yankee Doodle Day Festival)
12:00 pm1986
Portrush Coleraine Chieftains vs Belfast Blitzers |
(Capitol Bowl 2nd Leg)
12:00 pm1986
Cooke Rugby Club, Belfast Belfast Blitzers vs Dublin Celts |
(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
11:00 am1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin Dublin Celts vs Craigavon Cowboys |
(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
1:30 pm1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin Belfast Blitzers vs Coleraine Chieftains |
(Summer Bowl Final)
3:00 pm1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin Dublin Celts vs Belfast Blitzers |
(Penultimate week Carrickfergus Festival)
12:00 pm1986
Carrickfergus Rugby Club, Carrickfergus Carrickfergus Cougars vs Belfast Blitzers |
(All Ireland Final)
12:00 pm1986
Cooke Rugby Club, Belfast Belfast Blitzers vs Dublin Celts |
(Final Week)
12:00 pm1986
Goodyear, Craigavon Craigavon Cowboys vs Belfast Blitzers |
(Shamrock Bowl Semi-Finals ?)
10:44 am1986
Londonderry YMCA Coleraine Chieftains vs Craigavon Cowboys |
(International Friendly)
12:00 pm1986
Musgrave Park, Belfast Carrickfergus Cougars vs Ayr Burners (Sco) |
(Shamrock Bowl I)
12:00 pm1986
St. Mary's Rugby Club, Templeville Road, Dublin 6W Dublin Celts vs Craigavon Cowboys |
(International Friendly)
12:00 pm1986
Kilmacud Crokes GAA, Stillorgan, Dublin 18, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Green Isle All-Stars vs Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass) |
(Preseason Week 1)
12:00 am1987
RAF Aldergrove, Antrim Aldergrove Hawks vs East Side Jets |
(Preseason Week 2)
12:00 am1987
Annadale Association, Upper Braniel Road, Dundonald East Side Jets vs Bangor Buccaneers |
(Preseason Week 5)
12:00 am1987
Banbridge Showgrounds, Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon / Co. Down Bangor Buccaneers vs Craigavon Cowboys |
(Preseason Week 6)
12:00 am1987
Carreras Sports Club, Carrickfergus, Co. Antrim Carrickfergus Cougars vs Belfast Spartans |
(Preliminary Round)
0 - 21987
Newbridge GAA, Co. Kildare Kildare vs Meath |
(First Round)
3 - 41987
Cullen Park, Carlow Carlow vs Meath |
(First Round)
1 - 21987
Keady GAA, Co. Armagh Armagh vs Roscommon |
(First Round)
10:58 am1987
Wicklow GAA, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow Wicklow vs Mayo |
(First Round)
0 - 11987
Derry vs Down |
(Final)
4 - 31987
Watford GAA, Hertfordshire Hertfordshire vs London |
(First Round)
2 - 11987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Limerick vs Waterford |
(First Round)
1 - 21987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Tipperary vs Kerry |
(First Round)
2 - 11987
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois Offaly vs Dublin |
(First Round)
4 - 41987
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois Kilkenny vs Westmeath |
(Semi-Finals)
2 - 11987
Trim GAA, Co. Meath Down vs Roscommon |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 01987
Athy GAA, Co. Kildare Carlow vs Wicklow |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 11987
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry Clare vs Tipperary |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 31987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Cork vs Limerick |
(Home Final)
1 - 11987
Trim GAA, Co. Meath Carlow vs Down |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 21987
Croke Park, Dublin Kilkenny vs Wexford |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 01987
Croke Park, Dublin Offaly vs Laois |
(Semi-Final Replays)
4 - 01987
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry Tipperary vs Clare |
(Semi-Final Replays)
3 - 01987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Cork vs Limerick |
(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
12:00 am1987
Belfast Blitzers vs Craigavon Cowboys |
(Summer Bowl Final)
12:00 am1987
Dublin Celts vs Belfast Blitzers |
(All-Ireland B Final)
1 - 01987
Cullen Park, Carlow Carlow vs London |
(Munster SHC Final)
1 - 11987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Tipperary vs Cork |
(Munster SHC Final Replay)
4 - 11987
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry Tipperary vs Cork |
(All-Ireland Quarter-Final)
3 - 11987
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim Antrim vs London |
(Leinster SHC Final)
2 - 01987
Croke Park, Dublin Kilkenny vs Offaly |
(All-Ireland Semi-Finals)
3 - 21987
Croke Park, Dublin Galway vs Tipperary |
(All-Ireland Semi-Finals)
2 - 21987
Croke Park, Dublin Kilkenny vs Antrim |
(All-Ireland SHC Final)
1 - 01987
Croke Park, Dublin Galway vs Kilkenny |
(Gameweek 1)
1:42 pm1992
Milford, Donegal Milford A - Milford B |
(Gameweek 1)
1:44 pm1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone Tristar Castlederg - Twin Towns |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Milford A - Milford B |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Milford B - Tristar B Castlederg |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Milford A - Tristar B Castlederg |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Letterkenny - Green Swifts Rockhill |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Bruckless |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Lifford - Tristar B Castlederg |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Tristar A Castlederg - Letterkenny |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Twin Towns A - Twin Towns B |
(Week 1)
12:00 am1991-92
Lifford - Twin Towns A |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Tristar B Castlederg - Twin Towns B |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Twin Towns A - Tristar B Castlederg |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Lifford - Milford A |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Bruckless - Green Swifts Rockhill |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Bruckless - Tristar A Castlederg |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Lifford - Milford B |
(Week 2)
12:00 am1991-92
Green Swifts Rockhill - Tristar A Castlederg |
(Gameweek 2)
1:45 pm1992
Letterkenny IT, Donegal Letterkenny - Milford A |
(Gameweek 2)
1:46 pm1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone Tristar Castlederg - Milford B |
(Gameweek 2)
1:47 pm1992
Ballybofey-Stranorlar, Donegal Twin Towns - Letterkenny |
(Gameweek 3)
Postponed1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone Tristar Castlederg - Milford A |
(Gameweek 3)
1:50 pm1992
Milford, Donegal Milford A - Twin Towns |
(Gameweek 3)
1:51 pm1992
Milford, Donegal Milford B - Letterkenny |
(Gameweek 3)
1:52 pm1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone Tristar Castlederg - Letterkenny |
(Gameweek 3)
1:53 pm1992
Milford, Donegal Milford B - Twin Towns |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Green Swifts Rockhill |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Tristar A Castlederg - Woolly Jumpers Carrick |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Twin Towns A - Milford A |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Lifford - Twin Towns B |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Twin Towns B - Milford B |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Letterkenny |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Letterkenny - Bruckless |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Twin Towns B - Milford A |
(Week 3)
12:00 am1991-92
Milford B - Twin Towns A |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am1991-92
Tristar A Castlederg - Twin Towns A |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am1991-92
Milford B - Green Swifts Rockhill |
(Playoffs)
12:00 am1995-96
HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom) vs HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom) |
(Playoffs)
12:00 am1995-96
HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom) vs HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom) |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Claremorris - North Dublin |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Corrib - St. Vincent's |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Cathal Brugha - Claremorris |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Marian - Clonard |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Glenalbyn - Marian |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Cathal Brugha - Grads |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Setanta - St. Vincent's |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Cathal Brugha - North Dublin |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Corrib - Setanta |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Claremorris - Grads |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Cathal Brugha - Marian |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Glenalbyn - Clonard |
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo North Dublin - Grads |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo North Dublin - St. Vincent's |
(Final)
12:00 am1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo Cathal Brugha - North Dublin |
(Preliminary Round Semi-Final Replay)
2 - 01999
Pearse Park, Longford GAA, Co. Longford Longford vs Wexford |
(Preliminary Round Semi-Finals)
1 - 21999
Cullen Park, Carlow Carlow vs Westmeath |
(Preliminary Round Semi-Finals)
0 - 11999
New Ross GAA, Co. Wexford Wexford vs Longford |
(First Round)
0 - 31999
Dungarvan GAA, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford Waterford vs Cork |
(First Round)
1 - 01999
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry Kerry vs Tipperary |
(First Round)
3 - 01999
MacHale Park, Castlebar, Co. Mayo Mayo vs New York |
(First Round)
1 - 01999
Mohill GAA, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim Leitrim vs Roscommon |
(Preliminary Round Final)
3 - 21999
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Longford |
(Preliminary Round)
1 - 21999
Monaghan GAA Centre of Excellence, Clones, Co. Monaghan Monaghan vs Fermanagh |
(First Round)
1 - 11999
McGovern Park, Ruislip, London, HA4 6QX London vs Galway |
(First Round)
2 - 01999
Croke Park, Dublin Meath vs Wicklow |
(First Round)
2 - 01999
Croke Park, Dublin Dublin vs Louth |
(First Round)
2 - 11999
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal Donegal vs Armagh |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 01999
MacHale Park, Castlebar, Co. Mayo Mayo vs Roscommon |
(First Round)
0 - 01999
Croke Park, Dublin Offaly vs Kildare |
(First Round)
1 - 11999
Croke Park, Dublin Laois vs Westmeath |
(First Round)
2 - 21999
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim Derry vs Cavan |
(First Round Replays)
2 - 01999
Clones Peace Link Park, Clones, Co. Monaghan Armagh vs Donegal |
(Semi-Finals)
4 - 11999
Páirc Uí Rinn, Ballinlough, Co. Cork Cork vs Limerick |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 01999
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry Kerry vs Clare |
(First Round)
1 - 01999
Newry GAA, Co. Down Down vs Antrim |
(First Round Replays)
2 - 01999
Breffni Park, Cavan, Co. Cavan Derry vs Cavan |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 11999
Sligo vs Galway |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 01999
Croke Park, Dublin Dublin vs Laois |
(First Round)
0 - 01999
Monaghan GAA Centre of Excellence, Clones, Co. Monaghan Tyrone vs Fermanagh |
(Semi-Final Replay)
1 - 01999
Saint Jarlath's Park, Tuam, Co. Galway Galway vs Sligo |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 01999
Croke Park, Dublin Meath vs Offaly |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 01999
Clones Peace Link Park, Clones, Co. Monaghan Armagh vs Derry |
(Semi-Finals)
2 - 01999
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim Down vs Tyrone |
(Final)
1 - 11999
Saint Jarlath's Park, Tuam, Co. Galway Galway vs Mayo |
(Semi-Final Replay)
0 - 11999
Croke Park, Dublin Dublin vs Laois |
(Final)
2 - 21999
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Blackrock, Cork City Cork vs Kerry |
(Final)
0 - 11999
Dublin vs Meath |
(Final)
3 - 01999
Clones Peace Link Park, Clones, Co. Monaghan Armagh vs Down |
(Semi-Finals)
2 - 01999
Croke Park, Dublin Cork vs Mayo |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 21999
Croke Park, Dublin Meath vs Antrim |
(All-Ireland SFC Final)
1 - 11999
Croke Park, Dublin Meath vs Cork |
9:26 am2000
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
9:28 am2000
Larne Grammar School - Campbell College Belfast |
9:30 am2000
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Larne Grammar School |
9:31 am2000
Campbell College Belfast - Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
9:32 am2000
Campbell College Belfast - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 |
9:34 am2000
Larne Grammar School - Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
11:41 am2000
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Campbell College Belfast |
11:43 am2000
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 |
11:45 am2000
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Campbell College Belfast |
(2007 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:33 am2007
Oakleigh South |
(2007 Mixed/Boys Champions)
1:35 pm2007
St. Peter's |
(2008 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:34 am2008
Oakleigh G.O.C. |
(2008 Boys Rounders Champions)
1:37 pm2008
Oakleigh G.O.C. |
(2009 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:36 am2009
Oakleigh G.O.C. |
(2009 Boys Rounders Champions)
1:39 pm2009
Murrumbeena P.S. |
(2010 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:37 am2010
Murrumbeena |
(2010 Boys Rounders Champions)
1:41 pm2010
Oakleigh South |
(2011 Boys Rounders Champions)
3:48 pm2011
Murrumbeena P.S. |
(WSCAI National Futsal Cup Final)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo Dublin City University vs IT Sligo |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo Dublin City University vs Inchicore College |
(Series 1)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo University College Cork vs Dublin City University |
(Series 3)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo IT Sligo vs University College Cork |
(Series 1)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo IT Sligo vs Inchicore College |
(Series 3)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo Dublin City University vs Inchicore College |
(Series 2)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo Inchicore College vs University College Cork |
(Plate Final)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo Inchicore College vs University College Cork |
(Series 2)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo IT Sligo vs Dublin City University |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo IT Sligo vs University College Cork |
(2012 Boys Rounders Champions)
3:50 pm2012
Murrumbeena P.S. |
(2013 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:04 pm2013
St. Peter's |
(2014 Mixed Rounders Champions)
TBD2014
TBC |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 42015
John Mitchels vs St. Declans |
(Semi-Finals)
9:48 pm2015
St. Barnabas vs Roger Casements |
(2015 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:08 pm2015
St. Peter's |
(Shield)
0 - 12015
Erin Go Bragh/Roger Casements vs St. Declans |
(Final)
5 - 12015
John Mitchels vs St. Barnabas |
(2016 Mixed Rounders Champions)
TBD2016
TBC |
(Final)
12:00 amSemester 2 2016
Skinny Jeans & thongs vs Dynamo L Apero |
(Series 2)
12:00 am2017
Waterford IT Arena IT Carlow vs IT Sligo |
(Cup Final)
12:00 am2017
Waterford IT Arena IT Carlow vs Maynooth University |
(Series 4)
12:00 am2017
Waterford IT Arena IT Carlow vs University College Dublin |
(Series 3)
12:00 am2017
Waterford IT Arena IT Carlow vs University of Limerick |
(Plate Final)
12:00 am2017
Waterford IT Arena Dublin City University vs University College Cork |
(Series 1)
12:00 am2017
Waterford IT Arena IT Carlow vs Maynooth University |
(2017 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:11 pm2017
St. Peter's |
(Round 1)
9:30 am2017
South Africa - Great Britain |
(Round 1)
11:15 am2017
Papua New Guinea - Ireland |
(Round 1)
1:00 pm2017
Canada - United States of America |
(Round 1)
2:45 pm2017
Fiji - France |
(Round 1)
3:45 pm2017
New Zealand - Nauru |
(Round 2)
12:30 pm2017
Canada - Great Britain |
(Round 2)
12:30 pm2017
Ireland - France |
(Round 2)
12:30 pm2017
New Zealand - Fiji |
(Round 2)
12:30 pm2017
South Africa - United States of America |
(Round 2)
12:45 pm2017
Papua New Guinea - Nauru |
(Round 3)
7:00 pm2017
South Africa - Fiji |
(Round 3)
10:00 am2017
France - Nauru |
(Round 3)
12:00 pm2017
United States of America - Papua New Guinea |
(Round 3)
12:30 pm2017
Great Britain - Ireland |
(Round 3)
12:30 pm2017
Canada - New Zealand |
(Round 4)
8:45 am2017
Canada - Nauru |
(Round 4)
9:30 am2017
United States of America - France |
(Round 4)
11:15 am2017
Great Britain - Fiji |
(Round 4)
12:15 pm2017
Ireland - New Zealand |
(9th Place)
9:00 am2017
South Africa - France |
(7th Place)
10:45 am2017
Fiji - Canada |
(3rd Place)
2:15 pm2017
United States of America - Ireland |
(5th Place)
2:15 pm2017
Great Britain - Nauru |
(Grand Final)
11:15 am2017
New Zealand - Papua New Guinea |
(2018 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:15 pm2018
St. Andrew's |
(Round 1)
2 - 0 - 2 - 02018-19
DCU / Vikings - Belfast |
(Round 1)
0 - 2 - 0 - 22018-19
UCD - Otters |
(Round 1)
2 - 0 - 2 - 02018-19
Otters - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 1)
0 - 3 - 0 - 32018-19
Belfast - Cork |
(Round 1)
1 - 1 - 1 - 12018-19
Cork - Otters |
(Round 1)
2 - 0 - 2 - 02018-19
DCU / Vikings - UCD |
(Round 1)
1 - 0 - 1 - 02018-19
UCD - Cork |
(Round 1)
5 - 0 - 5 - 02018-19
Otters - Belfast |
(Round 1)
0 - 5 - 0 - 52018-19
Belfast - UCD |
(Round 1)
0 - 1 - 0 - 12018-19
Cork - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 2)
0 - 2 - 0 - 22018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin UCD - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 2)
1 - 2 - 1 - 22018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin Belfast - Cork |
(Round 2)
2 - 1 - 2 - 12018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin DCU / Vikings - Otters |
(Round 2)
4 - 0 - 4 - 02018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin UCD - Belfast |
(Round 2)
3 - 0 - 3 - 02018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin Otters - Cork |
(Round 2)
3 - 0 - 3 - 02018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin DCU / Vikings - Belfast |
(Round 2)
2 - 1 - 2 - 12018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin Otters - UCD |
(Round 2)
0 - 2 - 0 - 22018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin Cork - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 2)
0 - 4 - 0 - 42018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin Belfast - Otters |
(Round 2)
1 - 0 - 1 - 02018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin Cork - UCD |
(Round 3)
2 - 0 - 2 - 02018-19
DCU / Vikings - Belfast |
(Round 3)
0 - 2 - 0 - 22018-19
UCD - Otters |
(Round 3)
0 - 0 - 0 - 02018-19
Otters - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 3)
0 - 2 - 0 - 22018-19
Belfast - Cork |
(Round 3)
0 - 4 - 0 - 42018-19
Cork - Otters |
(Round 3)
2 - 0 - 2 - 02018-19
DCU / Vikings - UCD |
(Round 3)
1 - 2 - 1 - 22018-19
UCD - Cork |
(Round 3)
4 - 1 - 4 - 12018-19
Otters - Belfast |
(Round 3)
0 - 1 - 0 - 12018-19
Belfast - UCD |
(Round 3)
0 - 3 - 0 - 32018-19
Cork - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 4)
3 - 1 - 3 - 12018-19
DCU / Vikings - Cork |
(Round 4)
1 - 2 - 1 - 22018-19
DCU / Vikings - UCD |
(Round 4)
2 - 2 - 2 - 22018-19
Cork - UCD |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
Belfast - DCU / Vikings |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
Otters - UCD |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
DCU / Vikings - Otters |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
Cork - Belfast |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
Otters - Cork |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
Belfast - Otters |
(Round 4)
Canceled2018-19
UCD - Belfast |
(2019 Mixed Rounders Champions)
TBD2019
TBC |
(Ia semifinale)
2:39 pm2020
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence Verdi San Giovanni vs Azzurri Santa Croce |
(2a Semifinale)
2:46 pm2020
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence Rossi Santa Maria Novella vs Bianchi Santo Spirito |
(Round 1)
2 - 2Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Céide Lámh Dhearg Hurling |
(Round 1)
2 - 2Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Middletown Na Fianna vs Derrynoose |
(Round 1)
0 - 2Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Naomh Moninne Hurling vs Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club |
(Round 2)
0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Céide Lámh Dhearg vs Naomh Moninne |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club vs Middletown Na Fianna |
(Round 2)
2 - 0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Derrynoose vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club |
(Round 3)
0 - 0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Céide Lámh Dhearg vs Middletown Na Fianna |
(Round 3)
7 - 0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Naomh Moninne |
(Round 3)
0 - 0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club vs Derrynoose |
(Round 4)
2 - 2Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club |
(Round 4)
0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Middletown Na Fianna vs Naomh Moninne |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Derrynoose vs Céide Lámh Dhearg |
(Round 5)
1 - 1Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Middletown Na Fianna |
(Round 5)
- - 0Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Naomh Moninne vs Derrynoose |
(Round 5)
3 - 2Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020
Céide Lámh Dhearg vs Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club |
(Playoffs)
12:00 am2021
Pamplona, Navarra Jaka - Martija vs Altuna III - Mariezkurena II |
(Playoffs)
12:00 am2021
Logroño, Rioja Olaizola II - Rezusta vs Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am2021
Pamplona, Navarra Elezkano II - Zabaleta vs Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II |
(Semi-Final)
12:00 am2021
Logroño, Rioja Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza vs Peña II - Albisu |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am2021
Logroño, Rioja Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza vs Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II |
(Semi-Finals)
12:50 am2021
Bilbao, Basque Country Elezkano II - Zabaleta vs Peña II - Albisu |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am2021
Pamplona, Navarra Ezkurdia - Tolosa* vs Elezkano II - Zabaleta |
(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am2021
Bilbao, Basque Country Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II vs Peña II - Albisu |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, Indiana Aviators vs Alphas |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Rice Stadium, Houston, Texas Blues vs Sea Lions |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Rice Stadium, Houston, Texas Jousters vs Generals |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, Indiana Linemen vs Conquerors |
(Week 1)
7:00 pm2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho Idaho Horsemen vs Oregon High Desert Storm |
(Final)
12:00 am2021
Bilbao, Basque Country Elezkano II - Zabaleta vs Peña II - Albisu |
(Week 2)
7:00 pm2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho Idaho Horsemen vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks |
(Week 3)
7:00 pm2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho Idaho Horsemen vs Yakima Canines |
(Week 4)
7:00 pm2021
Hapo Event Center, Pasco, Washington Tri-City Rush vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks |
(Week 4)
7:00 pm2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington Yakima Canines vs Oregon High Desert Storm |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Kingussie vs Lovat |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Oban Celtic vs Kyles Athletic |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Aberdour vs Inveraray |
(Week 1)
12:00 amGlasgow Mid Argyll vs Oban Camanachd |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Strathglass vs Caberfeidh |
(Week 1)
12:00 am2021
Beauly vs Newtonmore |
(Week 5)
7:00 pm2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington Yakima Canines vs Tri-City Rush |
(Week 5)
7:00 pm2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon Oregon High Desert Storm vs Idaho Horsemen |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Palmerstown, Co. Kilkenny Dicksboro vs Mooncoin |
(Quarter-Finals)
4 - 4 - 4 - 4Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Larchfield, Co. Kilkenny James Stephens vs Kilmoganny |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 1 - 3 - 1Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny Mullinavat vs Clara |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Oban Camanachd vs Aberdour |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Lovat vs Beauly |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Kyles Athletic vs Glasgow Mid Argyll |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Newtonmore vs Strathglass |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Kinlochshiel vs Glenurquhart |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Caberfeidh vs Kingussie |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 1 - 0 - 1Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Dunnamaggin, Co. Kilkenny Kilmoganny vs Mooncoin |
(Group 1B Round 1)
1 - 1Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
Roscrea vs Nenagh Éire Óg |
(Week 6)
7:00 pm2021
Hapo Event Center, Pasco, Washington Tri-City Rush vs Oregon High Desert Storm |
(Week 6)
7:00 pm2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho Idaho Horsemen vs Yakima Canines |
(Week 1)
11:00 am2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin Dublin City Hurricanes vs Dublin Spartans |
(Group 1B Round 1)
2 - 1Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
JK Brackens vs Thurles Sarsfields |
(Week 1)
2:30 pm2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Ashbourne Titans vs Mariners Baseball |
(Week 1)
2:30 pm2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin The Warriors vs Red Rox Baseball |
(Week 1)
3:00 pm2020
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Mariners Baseball vs Ashbourne Giants |
(Group 1A Round 1)
0 - 4Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
Borris-Ileagh vs Kilruane MacDonaghs |
(Group 1A Round 1)
0 - 3Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
Loughmore-Castleiney vs Toomevara |
(Week 2)
12:00 am2021
Inveraray vs Oban Celtic |
(Midweek 2)
6:30 pm2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Mariners Baseball vs Ashbourne Giants |
(Week 3)
12:00 am2021
Strathglass vs Beauly |
(Final)
5 - 1 - 5 - 1Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Nowlan Park, Co. Kilkenny Mullinavat vs Mooncoin |
(Game Day 01)
6:00 pm2021
Panthers Wroclaw vs Cologne Centurions |
(Week 7)
7:00 pm2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon Oregon High Desert Storm vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks |
(Game Day 01)
7:00 pm2021
Barcelona Dragons vs Stuttgart Surge |
(Week 7)
7:00 pm2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington Yakima Canines vs Tri-City Rush |
(Week 2)
11:00 am2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Mariners Baseball vs Dublin City Hurricanes |
(Week 2)
2:30 pm2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal Red Rox Baseball vs Ashbourne Titans |
(Week 2)
2:30 pm2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown The Warriors vs Mariners Baseball |
(Game Day 01)
3:00 pm2021
Berlin Thunder vs Leipzig Kings |
(Game Day 01)
3:00 pm2021
Hamburg Sea Devils vs Frankfurt Galaxy |
(Week 2)
4:00 pm2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin Dublin Spartans vs Ashbourne Giants |
(Group A Round 1)
3 - 2 - 3 - 22021
Newbridge GAA, Co. Kildare Kildare vs Carlow |
(Group B Round 1)
2 - 1 - 2 - 12021
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry Kerry vs Down |
(Week 4)
12:00 am2021
Aberdour vs Glasgow Mid Argyll |
(Game Day 02)
6:00 pm2021
Panthers Wroclaw vs Leipzig Kings |
(Week 8)
7:00 pm2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon Oregon High Desert Storm vs Tri-City Rush |
(Week 8)
7:00 pm2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington Yakima Canines vs Idaho Horsemen |
(Week 3)
11:00 am2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin Dublin Spartans vs Mariners Baseball |
(Week 3)
11:00 am2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin City Hurricanes |
(Group 1A Round 2)
1 - 1Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
Kilruane MacDonaghs vs Loughmore-Castleiney |
(Group 1A Round 2)
0 - 1Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
Toomevara vs Borris-Ileagh |
(Group 1B Round 2)
3 - 2Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021
Nenagh Éire Óg vs JK Brackens |
(Week 3)
2:30 pm2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal Red Rox Baseball vs Mariners Baseball |
(Week 3)
2:30 pm2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath Ashbourne Titans vs The Warriors |
(Week 3A)
2:30 pm2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin City Hurricanes |
(Week 3A)
2:30 pm2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin Dublin Spartans vs Mariners Baseball |
(Game Day 02)
3:00 pm2021
Cologne Centurions vs Barcelona Dragons |
(Game Day 02)
3:00 pm2021
Stuttgart Surge vs Frankfurt Galaxy |
(Week 5)
12:00 am2021
Inveraray vs Oban Camanachd |
(Group B Round 2)
3:00 pm2021
Ballycran, Co. Down Down vs Meath |
(Group A Round 2)
3:00 pm2021
Cullen Park, Carlow Carlow vs Westmeath |
(Week 9)
7:00 pm2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon Oregon High Desert Storm vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks |
(Week 9)
7:00 pm2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho Idaho Horsemen vs Tri-City Rush |
(Game Day 03)
7:00 pm2021
Barcelona Dragons vs Hamburg Sea Devils |
(Week 4)
11:00 am2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal Red Rox Baseball vs Mariners Baseball |
(Week 4)
11:00 am2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath Ashbourne Titans vs The Warriors |
(Game Day 03)
3:00 pm2021
Berlin Thunder vs Stuttgart Surge |
(Game Day 03)
3:00 pm2021
Leipzig Kings vs Cologne Centurions |
(Game Day 03)
3:00 pm2021
Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw |
(Week 4)
12:00 am2021
Kinlochshiel vs Kilmallie |
(Week 4)
12:00 am2021
Kinlochshiel vs Skye |
(Week 4)
12:00 am2021
Fort William vs Skye |
(Group B Round 3)
3:00 pm2021
Pairc Tailteann, Navan, Co. Meath Meath vs Kerry |
(Group A Round 3)
3:00 pm2021
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Kildare |
(Week 10)
7:00 pm2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon Oregon High Desert Storm vs Yakima Canines |
(Week 5)
11:00 am2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Mariners Baseball vs The Warriors |
(Week 5)
1:00 pm2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal Red Rox Baseball vs Ashbourne Titans |
(Game Day 04)
3:00 pm2021
Cologne Centurions vs Frankfurt Galaxy |
(Game Day 04)
3:00 pm2021
Stuttgart Surge vs Leipzig Kings |
(Game Day 04)
6:00 pm2021
Hamburg Sea Devils vs Berlin Thunder |
(Game Day 05)
6:00 pm2021
Frankfurt Galaxy vs Barcelona Dragons |
(Week 6)
11:00 am2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin Spartans |
(Game Day 05)
3:00 pm2021
Berlin Thunder vs Panthers Wroclaw |
(Game Day 05)
3:00 pm2021
Leipzig Kings vs Hamburg Sea Devils |
(Midweek 7)
6:30 pm2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Mariners Baseball vs Dublin Spartans |
(Week 7)
11:00 am2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown Dublin Spartans vs Mariners Baseball |
(Week 7)
6:30 pm2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin City Hurricanes |
(Round 4)
10:30 am2017
Papua New Guinea - South Africa |
(Week 1)
8 - 7 - 8 - 72021-22
Diamonds WPC - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 1)
4 - 18 - 4 - 182021-22
Cú Chulainn WPC - North Dublin |
(Week 1)
6 - 8 - 6 - 82021-22
North Dublin - Tribes WPC |
(Week 2)
12 - 6 - 12 - 62021-22
Cathal Brugha - Sandycove SC |
(Week 2)
10 - 7 - 10 - 72021-22
Diamonds WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 3)
9 - 12 - 9 - 122021-22
North Dublin - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 3)
13 - 7 - 13 - 72021-22
Corrib WPC - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 3)
10 - 9 - 10 - 92021-22
Tribes WPC - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 3)
10 - 9 - 10 - 92021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Sandycove SC |
(Week 3)
5 - 5 - 5 - 52021-22
North Dublin - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 3)
18 - 10 - 18 - 102021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Diamonds WPC |
(Week 4)
7 - 13 - 7 - 132021-22
Cú Chulainn WPC - Corrib WPC |
(Week 4)
9 - 4 - 9 - 42021-22
North Dublin - Diamonds WPC |
(Week 5)
6 - 13 - 6 - 132021-22
Drogheda WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 5)
6 - 3 - 6 - 32021-22
North Dublin - Sandycove SC |
(Week 5)
9 - 7 - 9 - 72021-22
Corrib WPC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Week 5)
7 - 5 - 7 - 52021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 5)
3 - 5 - 3 - 52021-22
Drogheda WPC - North Dublin |
(Week 6)
14 - 6 - 14 - 62021-22
Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Week 6)
2 - 17 - 2 - 172021-22
Tribes WPC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Round 1)
1 - 22021-22
IT Carlow vs TU Dublin |
(Round 1)
4 - 12021-22
University College Dublin vs DCU Dóchas Éireann |
(Round 1)
3 - 32021-22
Trinity College Dublin vs DCU Dóchas Éireann B |
(Round 1)
6 - 22021-22
Queens University Belfast vs Ulster University |
(Round 2)
3 - 02021-22
IT Carlow vs University College Dublin |
(Round 1)
1 - 32021-22
Maynooth University vs NUI Galway |
(Round 1)
2 - 52021-22
University College Cork vs University of Limerick |
(Round 1)
1 - 62021-22
MTU Cork vs MTU Tralee |
(Round 1)
1 - 72021-22
University College Cork vs University of Limerick |
(Round 2)
9 - 12021-22
University of Limerick vs Waterford IT |
(Round 2)
2 - 02021-22
NUI Galway vs IT Sligo |
(Round 2)
0 - 52021-22
TUS Midlands vs Maynooth University |
(Week 7)
20 - 6 - 20 - 62021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Cú Chulainn WPC |
(Week 7)
7 - 13 - 7 - 132021-22
Drogheda WPC - Sandycove SC |
(Week 7)
8 - 7 - 8 - 72021-22
Drogheda WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 7)
14 - 16 - 14 - 162021-22
Corrib WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 7)
6 - 5 - 6 - 52021-22
Tribes WPC - North Dublin |
(Round 2)
0 - 62021-22
Waterford IT vs Mary Immaculate College Limerick |
(Round 2)
4 - 12021-22
University of Limerick vs MTU Cork |
(Round 3)
3 - 42021-22
TUS Midlands vs NUI Galway |
(Round 3)
2 - 72021-22
TU Dublin vs University College Dublin |
(Round 3)
4 - 32021-22
Ulster University vs DCU Dóchas Éireann |
(Round 3)
3 - 32021-22
Queens University Belfast vs Trinity College Dublin |
(Round 3)
4 - 12021-22
Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs University of Limerick |
(Round 3)
2 - 02021-22
Maynooth University vs IT Sligo |
(Round 3)
1 - 52021-22
Waterford IT vs University College Cork |
(Round 2)
2 - 32021-22
Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs University College Cork |
(Round 1)
2 - 12021-22
IT Sligo vs TUS Midlands |
(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
0 - 02021-22
IT Sligo vs Waterford IT |
(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
0 - 02021-22
Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs TUS Midwest |
(Quarter-Finals)
5 - 32021-22
Queens University Belfast vs University College Dublin |
(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
1 - 02021-22
Ulster University vs IT Carlow |
(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
1 - 02021-22
TU Dublin vs Trinity College Dublin |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 02021-22
DCU Dóchas Éireann vs IT Carlow |
(Week 8)
4 - 6 - 4 - 62021-22
North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Week 8)
11 - 8 - 11 - 82021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - North Dublin |
(Week 8)
10 - 11 - 10 - 112021-22
Drogheda WPC - Cú Chulainn WPC |
(Week 8)
5 - 10 - 5 - 102021-22
Drogheda WPC - Tribes WPC |
(Quarter-Finals)
1 - 02021-22
NUI Galway vs University College Cork |
(Division 2 Semi-Finals)
5 - 32021-22
Ulster University vs Mary Immaculate College Limerick |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 42021-22
University College Dublin vs University of Limerick |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 22021-22
DCU Dóchas Éireann vs NUI Galway |
(Division 2 Semi-Finals)
4 - 02021-22
TU Dublin vs IT Sligo |
(Week 9)
10 - 9 - 10 - 92021-22
Sandycove SC - Corrib WPC |
(Week 1)
4:00 pm2021-22
Claregalway College Galway PM - Kilkenny Spartans VC |
(Week 1)
3:15 pm2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal Aer Lingus PM - UCD PM |
(Division 1 Final)
2 - 12021-22
DCU Dóchas Éireann vs University of Limerick |
(Division 2 Final)
0 - 62021-22
Ulster University vs TU Dublin |
(Week 12)
12 - 3 - 12 - 32021-22
Tribes WPC - Diamonds WPC |
(Week 2)
3:15 pm2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal Aer Lingus PM - Galway PM |
(Week 3)
2:30 pm2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin DVC Abu - Galway PM |
(Week 3)
5:00 pm2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin DVC Bravo - Kilkenny Spartans VC |
(Week 14)
17 - 9 - 17 - 92021-22
North Dublin - Corrib WPC |
(Week 14)
4 - 0 # - 4 - 0 #2021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Tribes WPC |
(Week 14)
13 - 7 - 13 - 72021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 14)
6 - 7 - 6 - 72021-22
North Dublin - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 14)
25 - 5 - 25 - 52021-22
Sandycove SC - Cú Chulainn WPC |
(Week 16)
11 - 2 - 11 - 22021-22
Cathal Brugha - Tribes WPC |
(Week 16)
6 - 18 - 6 - 182021-22
Diamonds WPC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Week 16)
6 - 10 - 6 - 102021-22
Cathal Brugha - North Dublin |
(Week 16)
1 - 14 - 1 - 142021-22
Cú Chulainn WPC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Round 1)
1 - 22022
Carlow vs London |
(Round 1)
4 - 12022
Limerick vs Longford |
(Round 1)
0 - 12022
Fermanagh vs Antrim |
(Round 1)
1 - 22022
Dublin vs Armagh |
(Week 17)
10 - 11 - 10 - 112021-22
Drogheda WPC - Corrib WPC |
(Round 1)
1 - 02022
Derry vs Down |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
Leitrim vs Cavan |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
Wexford vs Sligo |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
Waterford vs Tipperary |
(Round 1)
1 - 22022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Wicklow |
(Round 1)
1 - 32022
Louth vs Laois |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
Tyrone vs Monaghan |
(Week 17)
14 - 9 - 14 - 92021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPC |
(Round 1)
0 - 12022
Kildare vs Kerry |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
Mayo vs Donegal |
(Round 1)
1 - 02022
Roscommon vs Cork |
(Round 1)
1 - 02022
Galway vs Meath |
(Round 1)
1 - 02022
Clare vs Offaly |
(Round 2)
0 - 22022
Antrim vs Limerick |
(Round 1)
2 - 22022
Cork vs Clare |
(Round 1)
1 - 02022
Laois vs Tipperary |
(Round 1)
2 - 12022
Derry vs Sligo |
(Round 2)
0 - 12022
Down vs Galway |
(Round 2)
1 - 02022
Kerry vs Dublin |
(Round 2)
1 - 12022
Cork vs Clare |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
Kildare vs Meath |
(Round 1)
3 - 12022
Westmeath vs Kerry |
(Round 1)
2 - 12022
Down vs Carlow |
(Round 2)
0 - 02022
Sligo vs Carlow |
(Round 2)
1 - 22022
London vs Waterford |
(Round 2)
2 - 22022
Tipperary vs Leitrim |
(Round 2)
0 - 12022
Cavan vs Wexford |
(Round 2)
0 - 12022
Longford vs Louth |
(Round 2)
0 - 22022
Laois vs Westmeath |
(Round 2)
1 - 22022
Wicklow vs Fermanagh |
(Round 1)
1 - 02022
Wexford vs Limerick |
(Round 1)
4 - 02022
Galway vs Offaly |
(Round 1)
2 - 32022
Kilkenny vs Antrim |
(Round 1)
0 - 22022
Dublin vs Waterford |
(Round 2)
1 - 12022
Meath vs Roscommon |
(Round 2)
2 - 02022
Armagh vs Tyrone |
(Round 2)
1 - 22022
Monaghan vs Mayo |
(Round 2)
0 - 22022
Offaly vs Derry |
(Round 2)
2 - 12022
Donegal vs Kildare |
(Round 1)
3 - 02022
Donegal vs London |
(Round 1)
2 - 22022
Mayo vs Wicklow |
(Round 2)
1 - 02022
Limerick vs Galway |
(Round 2)
2 - 22022
Antrim vs Dublin |
(Week 19)
9 - 2 - 9 - 22021-22
Drogheda WPC - Diamonds WPC |
(Week 19)
5 - 10 - 5 - 102021-22
North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Week 18)
9 - 9 - 9 - 92021-22
Corrib WPC - Sandycove SC |
(Round 2)
4 - 22022
Kerry vs Kildare |
(Round 2)
1 - 22022
Meath vs Down |
(Round 2)
1 - 12022
Carlow vs Westmeath |
(Round 2)
1 - 22022
Clare vs Wexford |
(Round 2)
1 - 42022
Offaly vs Cork |
(Round 2)
7 - 02022
Waterford vs Laois |
(Round 2)
1 - 12022
Tipperary vs Kilkenny |
(Round 2)
4 - 12022
London vs Mayo |
(Round 2)
0 - 22022
Wicklow vs Derry |
(Round 2)
2 - 12022
Sligo vs Donegal |
(Week 1)
3 - 1 - 3 - 12022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UL Cubs - Loco Polo |
(Week 1)
3 - 2 - 3 - 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UCDOFB & GKC - UCC |
(Week 1)
Postponed2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick Bandits - Blazers |
(Week 1)
10 - 1 - 10 - 12022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick Kamikazee - UL Wolves |
(Week 1)
2 - 1 - 2 - 12022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UL Cubs - DCU |
(Week 1)
3 - 1 - 3 - 12022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UCDOFB & GKC - Fanatical Dodgers |
(Week 1)
6 - 2 - 6 - 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick Bandits - Loco Polo |
(Week 1)
4 - 1 - 4 - 12022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick Kamikazee - UCC |
(Week 1)
4 - 5 - 4 - 52022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick Blazers - DCU |
(Week 1)
2 - 4 - 2 - 42022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UL Wolves - Fanatical Dodgers |
(Week 1)
5 - 2 - 5 - 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UL Cubs - Bandits |
(Week 1)
0 - 1 - 0 - 12022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UCDOFB & GKC - Kamikazee |
(Week 1)
3 - 3 - 3 - 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick Blazers - Loco Polo |
(Week 1)
2 - 6 - 2 - 62022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick UL Wolves - UCC |
(Day 2)
14 - 1 - 14 - 12022
Gzira, Malta Romania - Lithuania |
(Day 2)
28 - 4 - 28 - 42022
Gzira, Malta Malta - Ireland |
(Round 3)
2 - 22022
Carlow vs Waterford |
(Round 3)
2 - 12022
Antrim vs Wicklow |
(Day 3)
41 - 5 - 41 - 52022
Gzira, Malta Romania - Ireland |
(Round 3)
1 - 02022
Armagh vs Monaghan |
(Day 3)
19 - 5 - 19 - 52022
Gzira, Malta Malta - Lithuania |
(Round 3)
0 - 22022
Dublin vs Mayo |
(Round 3)
0 - 22022
Leitrim vs London |
(Day 4)
5 - 17 - 5 - 172022
Gzira, Malta Ireland - Lithuania |
(Day 4)
4 - 18 - 4 - 182022
Gzira, Malta Malta - Romania |
(Round 3)
1 - 02022
Derry vs Cork |
(Round 3)
1 - 02022
Kerry vs Donegal |
(Round 3)
1 - 12022
Limerick vs Louth |
(Round 3)
2 - 22022
Meath vs Down |
(Round 3)
0 - 02022
Roscommon vs Clare |
(Round 3)
2 - 02022
Tyrone vs Kildare |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Tipperary vs Sligo |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Offaly vs Meath |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Wicklow vs Limerick |
(Round 3)
0 - 22022
Tipperary vs Dublin |
(Round 4)
0 - 12022
Down vs Roscommon |
(Round 4)
2 - 32022
Cork vs Galway |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Laois vs Antrim |
(Round 4)
2 - 02022
Donegal vs Tyrone |
(Round 4)
1 - 02022
London vs Wexford |
(Round 4)
0 - 12022
Cavan vs Carlow |
(Round 3)
0 - 02022
Carlow vs Kerry |
(Round 4)
1 - 22022
Waterford vs Leitrim |
(Round 3)
0 - 22022
Down vs Kildare |
(Round 3)
1 - 42022
Meath vs Westmeath |
(Round 3)
2 - 32022
Antrim vs Waterford |
(Round 4)
0 - 22022
Clare vs Derry |
(Round 4)
1 - 02022
Kildare vs Dublin |
(Round 4)
1 - 32022
Monaghan vs Kerry |
(Round 3)
0 - 42022
Offaly vs Clare |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Louth vs Westmeath |
(Round 4)
0 - 12022
Mayo vs Armagh |
(Round 3)
0 - 22022
Galway vs Wexford |
(Round 3)
2 - 02022
Kilkenny vs Laois |
(Round 4)
1 - 32022
Longford vs Fermanagh |
(Round 3)
1 - 22022
Limerick vs Cork |
(Round 3)
1 - 12022
Sligo vs London |
(Round 3)
3 - 22022
Wicklow vs Donegal |
(Round 3)
4 - 12022
Derry vs Mayo |
(Round 4)
1 - 22022
Wexford vs Offaly |
(Round 3)
0 - 02022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Longford |
(Week 19)
4 - 0 # - 4 - 0 #2021-22
North Dublin - Cú Chulainn WPC |
(Week 19)
15 - 11 - 15 - 112021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Corrib WPC |
(Week 19)
8 - 18 - 8 - 182021-22
Sandycove SC - Cathal Brugha |
(Round 4)
0 - 22022
Dublin vs Kilkenny |
(Week 22)
6 - 17 - 6 - 172021-22
Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Round 3)
3 - 32022
Fermanagh vs Laois |
(Round 4)
1 - 02022
Cork vs Galway |
(Round 4)
2 - 02022
Kerry vs Meath |
(Round 4)
0 - 02022
Clare vs Limerick |
(Round 4)
1 - 02022
Waterford vs Tipperary |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Westmeath vs Down |
(Round 4)
2 - 02022
Kildare vs Carlow |
(Round 3)
0 - 42022
Wexford vs Tipperary |
(Round 3)
2 - 32022
Galway vs Offaly |
(Round 3)
0 - 12022
Sligo vs Cavan |
(Round 4)
1 - 12022
Laois vs Antrim |
(Week 20)
9 - 8 - 9 - 82021-22
Sandycove SC - North Dublin |
(Round 4)
3 - 12022
London vs Wicklow |
(Round 4)
0 - 02022
Donegal vs Derry |
(Round 4)
0 - 42022
Mayo vs Sligo |
(Week 19)
5 - 21 - 5 - 212021-22
Drogheda WPC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Round 5)
1 - 02022
Antrim vs Longford |
(Round 5)
0 - 02022
Down vs Offaly |
(Round 5)
1 - 02022
Armagh vs Kildare |
(Round 5)
1 - 12022
Limerick vs Westmeath |
(Round 5)
1 - 02022
Kerry vs Mayo |
(Round 5)
3 - 02022
Sligo vs London |
(Round 5)
0 - 12022
Donegal vs Monaghan |
(Round 5)
1 - 12022
Cavan vs Tipperary |
(Round 5)
2 - 12022
Galway vs Clare |
(Round 5)
0 - 02022
Wexford vs Waterford |
(Round 5)
1 - 22022
Carlow vs Leitrim |
(Round 5)
0 - 02022
Roscommon vs Derry |
(Round 5)
1 - 12022
Meath vs Cork |
(Round 5)
0 - 12022
Wicklow vs Laois |
(Round 5)
0 - 02022
Tyrone vs Dublin |
(Week 20)
12 - 6 - 12 - 62021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Week 20)
8 - 15 - 8 - 152021-22
Drogheda WPC - North Dublin |
(Round 5)
0 - 22022
Fermanagh vs Louth |
(First Round Replay)
4 - 11987
Newry GAA, Co. Down Down vs Derry |
(Round 5)
1 - 02022
Down vs Kerry |
(Round 6)
0 - 02022
Tyrone vs Mayo |
(Round 6)
0 - 02022
Laois vs Limerick |
(Round 6)
2 - 12022
London vs Cavan |
(Round 5)
0 - 02022
Derry vs London |
(Round 5)
0 - 12022
Kildare vs Westmeath |
(Round 5)
1 - 22022
Meath vs Carlow |
(Round 5)
1 - 22022
Mayo vs Donegal |
(Round 5)
3 - 32022
Wicklow vs Sligo |
(Round 6)
1 - 12022
Cork vs Down |
(Round 6)
0 - 42022
Derry vs Galway |
(Round 5)
1 - 12022
Wexford vs Cork |
(Round 5)
7 - 12022
Tipperary vs Antrim |
(Round 5)
4 - 02022
Limerick vs Offaly |
(Round 5)
2 - 02022
Kilkenny vs Waterford |
(Round 5)
0 - 12022
Galway vs Clare |
(Round 5)
1 - 22022
Laois vs Dublin |
(Round 6)
1 - 02022
Waterford vs Sligo |
(Round 6)
0 - 12022
Armagh vs Kerry |
(Round 6)
0 - 22022
Offaly vs Roscommon |
(Round 6)
1 - 12022
Louth vs Antrim |
(Round 6)
0 - 02022
Clare vs Meath |
(Round 6)
2 - 02022
Longford vs Wicklow |
(Round 6)
1 - 02022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Fermanagh |
(Round 6)
3 - 12022
Leitrim vs Wexford |
(Round 6)
0 - 12022
Kildare vs Monaghan |
(Round 6)
2 - 02022
Tipperary vs Carlow |
(Round 6)
2 - 22022
Dublin vs Donegal |
(Semi-Finals)
2 - 02022
Westmeath vs Kerry |
(Relegation Playoff)
0 - 02022
Wicklow vs Mayo |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 12022
Donegal vs Sligo |
(Relegation Playoff)
2 - 22022
Offaly vs Antrim |
(Week 22)
4 - 4 - 4 - 42021-22
Cathal Brugha - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 22)
4 - 0 # - 4 - 0 #2021-22
Cathal Brugha - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 22)
5 - 24 - 5 - 242021-22
Cú Chulainn WPC - Sandycove SC |
(Round 7)
1 - 02022
Tipperary vs London |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 22022
Cork vs Kilkenny |
(Round 7)
2 - 22022
Sligo vs Leitrim |
(Round 7)
3 - 02022
Cavan vs Waterford |
(Round 7)
0 - 12022
Carlow vs Wexford |
(Round 7)
3 - 12022
Monaghan vs Dublin |
(Round 7)
1 - 12022
Donegal vs Armagh |
(Round 7)
2 - 12022
Kerry vs Tyrone |
(Round 7)
2 - 02022
Mayo vs Kildare |
(Round 7)
1 - 12022
Roscommon vs Galway |
(Round 7)
0 - 12022
Antrim vs Westmeath |
(Round 7)
1 - 22022
Laois vs Longford |
(Round 7)
1 - 12022
Offaly vs Cork |
(Round 7)
1 - 22022
Down vs Clare |
(Round 7)
1 - 02022
Limerick vs Fermanagh |
(Round 7)
2 - 12022
Meath vs Derry |
(Round 7)
1 - 22022
Wicklow vs Louth |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 52022
Wexford vs Waterford |
(Final)
2 - 02022
Cavan vs Tipperary |
(Final)
1 - 22022
Derry vs Sligo |
(Week 23)
4 - 0 # - 4 - 0 #2021-22
Cathal Brugha - Corrib WPC |
(Final)
1 - 02022
Louth vs Limerick |
(Final)
1 - 52022
Down vs Westmeath |
(Week 23)
15 - 7 - 15 - 72021-22
Diamonds WPC - Tribes WPC |
(Final)
1 - 42022
Cork vs Waterford |
(Final)
1 - 02022
Roscommon vs Galway |
(Week 23)
6 - 13 - 6 - 132021-22
Drogheda WPC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Final)
3 - 02022
Kerry vs Mayo |
(Week 23)
11 - 9 - 11 - 92021-22
Sandycove SC - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 23)
6 - 6 - 6 - 62021-22
St. Vincent's WPC - North Dublin |
(Week 24)
27 - 4 - 27 - 42021-22
Cathal Brugha - Cú Chulainn WPC |
(Week 24)
4 - 27 - 4 - 272021-22
Cú Chulainn WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Round 1)
6 - 02022
Turn Moss Road, Stretford, Manchester, M36 8QD Lancashire vs Yorkshire |
(Week 24)
9 - 10 - 9 - 102021-22
Corrib WPC - North Dublin |
(Week 24)
7 - 7 - 7 - 72021-22
Tribes WPC - Cathal Brugha |
(Round 1)
0 - 02022
240 Cambuslang Rd, Cambuslang, Glasgow G72 7DA, United Kingdom Scotland vs Gloucestershire GAA |
(Round 1)
1 - 12022
Wexford Park, Clonard, Wexford, Co. Wexford Wexford vs Galway |
(Round 1)
1 - 52022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Kilkenny |
(Round 1)
1 - 22022
Parnell Park, Clontarf West, Co. Dublin Dublin vs Laois |
(Preliminary Round)
2 - 22022
Brewster Park, Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh Fermanagh vs Tyrone |
(Round 1)
0 - 12022
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry Kerry H vs Down |
(Round 1)
0 - 42022
Pairc Tailteann, Navan, Co. Meath Meath H vs Carlow H |
(Round 1)
3 - 22022
Corrigan Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim Antrim vs Offaly |
(Round 1)
3 - 32022
McGovern Park, Ruislip, London, HA4 6QX London vs Warwickshire |
(Round 1)
2 - 22022
Waterford vs Tipperary |
(Quarter-Finals)
2 - 32022
McGovern Park, Ruislip, London, HA4 6QX London vs Leitrim |
(Round 1)
1 - 22022
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Blackrock, Cork City Cork vs Limerick |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 12022
Gaelic Park, New York New York vs Sligo |
(Round 2)
1 - 22022
Watford GAA, Hertfordshire Gloucestershire GAA vs Warwickshire |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 12022
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim Antrim vs Cavan |
(Round 2)
0 - 62022
Turn Moss Road, Stretford, Manchester, M36 8QD Scotland vs London |
(Week 25)
8 - 7 - 8 - 72021-22
Diamonds WPC - North Dublin |
(Round 2)
Canceled2022
Watford GAA, Hertfordshire Hertfordshire GAA vs Lancashire |
(Round 2)
0 - 02022
Wexford Park, Clonard, Wexford, Co. Wexford Wexford vs Dublin |
(Round 2)
2 - 12022
Nowlan Park, Co. Kilkenny Kilkenny vs Laois |
(Round 2)
3 - 12022
Pearse Stadium, Rockbarton, Galway City, Co. Galway Galway vs Westmeath |
(Round 2)
0 - 22022
Limerick vs Waterford |
(Round 2)
0 - 32022
Cullen Park, Carlow Carlow H vs Kerry H |
(Round 2)
2 - 02022
O'Connor Park, Tullamore, Co. Offaly Offaly H vs Westmeath H |
(Round 1)
5 - 02022
Pairc Tailteann, Navan, Co. Meath Louth vs Carlow |
(Quarter-Finals)
1 - 02022
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal Donegal vs Armagh |
(Round 2)
2 - 32022
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Tipperary vs Clare |
(Round 1)
1 - 12022
Wexford Park, Clonard, Wexford, Co. Wexford Wexford vs Offaly |
(Round 1)
5 - 42022
Wicklow GAA, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow Wicklow vs Laois |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 12022
MacHale Park, Castlebar, Co. Mayo Mayo vs Galway |
(Round 2)
3 - 62022
Ballycran, Co. Down Down H vs Antrim H |
(Round 3)
3 - 12022
Páric na hÉireann, Birmingham D92 0DB Warwickshire vs Scotland |
(Week 26)
7 - 4 - 7 - 42021-22
Cathal Brugha - Diamonds WPC |
(Round 3)
1 - 42022
St Mary's Bristol BS36 1RY Gloucestershire GAA vs London |
(Week 25)
7 - 9 - 7 - 92021-22
Sandycove SC - St. Vincent's WPC |
(Round 3)
0 - 62022
Haxby Road, York, Y031 8FY Yorkshire vs Hertfordshire GAA |
(Week 25)
12 - 8 - 12 - 82021-22
North Dublin - Drogheda WPC |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 22022
Monaghan GAA Centre of Excellence, Clones, Co. Monaghan Monaghan vs Down |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 02022
Sligo vs Roscommon |
(Quarter-Finals)
3 - 02022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Longford |
(Quarter-Finals)
1 - 22022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Clare vs Limerick |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 12022
Wexford vs Dublin |
(Week 25)
4 - 0 # - 4 - 0 #2021-22
Corrib WPC - Cú Chulainn WPC |
(Quarter-Finals)
1 - 22022
Waterford vs Tipperary |
(Round 3)
2 - 12022
Corrigan Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim Antrim H vs Carlow H |
(Round 3)
6 - 02022
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry Kerry H vs Meath H |
(Quarter-Finals)
4 - 12022
Meath vs Wicklow |
(Round 3)
2 - 02022
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Cork vs Clare |
(Round 3)
1 - 32022
Pearse Stadium, Rockbarton, Galway City, Co. Galway Galway vs Kilkenny |
(Round 3)
0 - 62022
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois Laois vs Wexford |
(Round 3)
1 - 02022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Dublin |
(Quarter-Finals)
2 - 02022
Kildare vs Louth |
(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 12022
Tyrone vs Derry |
(Round 3)
2 - 12022
Down H vs Offaly H |
(Round 2 (Refixed))
3 - 22022
Watford GAA, Hertfordshire Lancashire vs Hertfordshire |
(Week 26)
7 - 16 - 7 - 162021-22
Cú Chulainn WPC - Drogheda WPC |
(Week 27)
5 - 5 - 5 - 52021-22
Cathal Brugha - North Dublin |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 02022
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry Cork vs Kerry |
(Round 3)
3 - 02022
Limerick vs Tipperary |
(Semi-Finals)
4 - 02022
Galway vs Leitrim |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 22022
Cavan vs Donegal |
(Round 4)
0 - 22022
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois Laois vs Galway |
(Round 4)
0 - 32022
Parnell Park, Clontarf West, Co. Dublin Dublin vs Kilkenny |
(Round 4)
2 - 02022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Wexford |
(Semi-Finals)
0 - 22022
Tipperary vs Limerick |
(Round 4)
2 - 12022
Cullen Park, Carlow Carlow H vs Down H |
(Round 4)
2 - 42022
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry Kerry H vs Offaly H |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 12022
Páric na hÉireann, Birmingham D92 0DB London vs Lancashire |
(Round 4)
1 - 22022
Waterford vs Cork |
(Semi-Finals)
2:00 pm2022
Haxby Road, York, Y031 8FY Warwickshire vs Scotland |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 22022
Kildare vs Westmeath |
(Semi-Finals)
3 - 02022
Derry vs Monaghan |
(Round 4)
0 - 12022
Clare vs Limerick |
(Semi-Finals)
1 - 12022
Dublin vs Meath |
(Round 4)
3 - 72022
Pairc Tailteann, Navan, Co. Meath Meath H vs Antrim H |
(Preliminary Round)
3 - 12022
Wicklow vs Waterford |
(Round 5)
1 - 12022
Nowlan Park, Co. Kilkenny Kilkenny vs Wexford |
(Round 5)
0 - 02022
Pearse Stadium, Rockbarton, Galway City, Co. Galway Galway vs Dublin |
(Week 5)
1 - 52022
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois Laois vs Westmeath |
(Round 5)
9:39 pm2022
Antrim H vs Kerry H |
(Round 5)
9:40 pm2022
Offaly H vs Carlow H |
(Round 5)
9:41 pm2022
Down H vs Meath H |
(Preliminary Round)
2 - 32022
Wexford vs Offaly |
(Round 5)
1 - 32022
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Tipperary vs Cork |
(Round 5)
3 - 22022
Clare vs Waterford |
(Round 1 (North))
2 - 12022
Leitrim vs Antrim |
(Round 1 (North))
0 - 12022
Cavan vs Down |
(Round 1 (North))
0 - 12022
Longford vs Fermanagh |
(Round 1 (North))
3 - 22022
Sligo vs London |
(Final)
5 - 12022
Dublin vs Kildare |
(Final)
1 - 02022
Kerry vs Limerick |
(Final)
3:00 pm2022
McGovern Park, Ruislip, London, HA4 6QX London vs Warwickshire |
(Round 1 (South))
0 - 12022
Laois vs Westmeath |
(Round 1 (South))
0 - 02022
Offaly vs Wicklow |
(Round 1 (South))
1 - 12022
Carlow vs Tipperary |
(Final)
2 - 22022
Galway vs Roscommon |
(Final)
1 - 12022
Derry vs Donegal |
(Final)
4:00 pm2022
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary An Clár vs Luimneach |
(Réamhbhabhta (Preliminary Round))
2 - 22022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Bhulf Tón (An Mhí) vs An Rinn (Port Láirge) |
(Réamhbhabhta (Preliminary Round))
0 - 12022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Daingean Uí Chúis (Ciarraí) vs An Gaeltacht (Ciarraí) |
(Quarter-Finals (South))
3 - 02022
Offaly vs New York |
(Cluichí Ceathrú Ceannais (Quarter-Finals))
1 - 42022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Bearna (Gaillimh) vs Béal Átha an Ghaorthaidh (Corcaigh) |
(Cluichí Ceathrú Ceannais (Quarter-Finals))
0 - 32022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Béal an Mhuirthead (Maigh Eo) vs Naomh Conaill (Dhún na nGall) |
(Cluichí Ceathrú Ceannais (Quarter-Finals))
1 - 22022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway An Gaeltacht (Ciarraí) vs Bhulf Tón (An Mhí) |
(Final)
7:00 pm2022
Croke Park, Dublin Gaillimh vs Cill Chainnigh |
(Quarter-Finals (South))
2 - 22022
Carlow vs Westmeath |
(Quarter-Finals (North))
2 - 12022
Leitrim vs Sligo |
(Quarter-Finals (North))
0 - 22022
Fermanagh vs Cavan |
(Cluichí Leath Ceannais (Semi-Finals))
0 - 22022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Béal Átha an Ghaorthaidh (Corcaigh) vs An Gaeltacht (Ciarraí) |
(Cluichí Leath Ceannais (Semi-Finals))
2 - 32022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir (Gaillimh) vs Naomh Conaill (Dhún na nGall) |
(Cluiche Ceannais (Final))
2 - 02022
Leitir Mhoir, Conamara, Co. Galway Béal Átha an Ghaorthaidh (Corcaigh) vs Naomh Conaill (Dhún na nGall) |
(Semi-Finals)
2 - 12022
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence Azzurri Santa Croce vs Bianchi Santo Spirito |
(Semi-Finals)
5 - 12022
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence Rossi Santa Maria Novella vs Verdi San Giovanni |
(Semi-Finals (South))
3:45 pm2022
Sligo vs Cavan |
(Semi-Finals (South))
4:00 pm2022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath Westmeath vs Offaly |
(Final)
11½ - 7½2022
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence Azzurri Santa Croce vs Rossi Santa Maria Novella |
(Week 1)
11:28 am2022-23
Colaiste de hIde, Tymon, Tallaght Gardians PW - Net Force PW |
(Week 1)
11:30 am2022-23
Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont Santry Premier - DVC Lions |
(Week 1)
11:31 am2022-23
Trinity College Sports Centre TCD PW - UCD PW |
(Week 1)
11:32 am2022-23
Santry Calypso - Naas Cobras |
(Week 2)
11:33 am2022-23
Colaiste de hIde, Tymon, Tallaght Gardians PW - TCD PW |
(Week 2)
11:34 am2022-23
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin DVC Lions - Santry Calypso |
(Week 2)
11:35 am2022-23
St. Mary's College, Naas, Co. Kildare Naas Cobras - UCD PW |
(Week 2)
11:36 am2022-23
Riverstick Community Centre, Cork Net Force PW - Santry Premier |
(Week 3)
11:44 am2022-23
Colaiste de hIde, Tymon, Tallaght Gardians PW - Naas Cobras |
(Week 3)
11:45 am2022-23
Trinity College Sports Centre TCD PW - Santry Premier |
(Week 3)
11:46 am2022-23
Riverstick Community Centre, Cork Net Force PW - DVC Lions |
(Week 3)
11:47 am2022-23
Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont Santry Calypso - UCD PW |
(Week 4)
11:48 am2022-23
UCD Sports Centre UCD PW - Gardians PW |
(Week 4)
11:49 am2022-23
St. Mary's College, Naas, Co. Kildare Naas Cobras - Santry Premier |
(Week 4)
11:50 am2022-23
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin DVC Lions - TCD PW |
(Week 4)
11:51 am2022-23
Riverstick Community Centre, Cork Net Force PW - Santry Calypso |
(Week 5)
11:56 am2022-23
Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont Santry Calypso - Gardians PW |
(Week 5)
11:57 am2022-23
Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont Santry Premier - UCD PW |
(Week 5)
11:58 am2022-23
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin DVC Lions - Naas Cobras |
(Week 5)
11:59 am2022-23
Trinity College Sports Centre TCD PW - Net Force PW |
(Week 6)
1:00 pm2022-23
St. Mary's College, Naas, Co. Kildare Naas Cobras - Net Force PW |
(Week 6)
10:30 am2022-23
Trinity College Sports Centre TCD PW - Santry Calypso |
(Week 6)
1:00 pm2022-23
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin DVC Lions - UCD PW |
(Week 7)
10:30 am2022-23
Colaiste de hIde, Tymon, Tallaght Gardians PW - DVC Lions |
(Week 7)
11:00 am2022-23
Trinity College Sports Centre TCD PW - Naas Cobras |
(Week 7)
1:30 pm2022-23
Riverstick Community Centre, Cork Net Force PW - UCD PW |
(Week 7)
7:30 pm2022-23
Artane Beaumont Family Recreation Centre Santry Calypso - Santry Premier |
Results compiled from results in [1-23]. Please visit Softball Ulster and Belfast Sliders websites for Official Standings at: [References: S-1 and S-3]
Phase 1 Standings
Pos | Team |
---|---|
1 | DCU / Vikings |
2 | Cathal Brugha |
3 | St. Vincent's WPC |
4 | New St. |
5 | St. Vincent's WPC |
6 | Otters |
7 | North Dublin |
8 | Belfast Blitzers |
9 | Sandycove SC |
10 | West Sulawesi |
11 | Idaho Horsemen |
11 | Oregon High Desert Storm |
13 | Dublin City University |
14 | Cathal Brugha |
14 | Milford B |
16 | Corrib WPC |
17 | UCD |
18 | Cork |
19 | Tribes WPC |
20 | Dublin Celts |
20 | Frankfurt Galaxy |
20 | Hamburg Sea Devils |
20 | IT Carlow |
20 | Ireland |
20 | Mariners Baseball |
20 | New Zealand |
20 | Papua New Guinea |
20 | Tri-City Rush |
20 | Tristar A Castlederg |
20 | Twin Towns A |
31 | Diamonds WPC |
32 | IT Sligo |
33 | Romania |
34 | South Sumatra |
35 | Craigavon Cowboys |
35 | Elezkano II - Zabaleta |
35 | Green Swifts Rockhill |
35 | Milford A |
35 | Milford B |
35 | Nauru |
35 | North Dublin |
35 | Panthers Wroclaw |
35 | The Warriors |
35 | Twin Towns |
35 | United States of America |
46 | Drogheda WPC |
47 | Kinlochshiel |
47 | Oban Camanachd |
49 | Malta |
50 | Mullinavat |
51 | Azzurri Santa Croce |
52 | Ashbourne Titans |
52 | Campbell College Belfast |
52 | Canada |
52 | Cologne Centurions |
52 | Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
52 | East Side Jets |
52 | Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 |
52 | Great Britain |
52 | HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom) |
52 | Inveraray |
52 | Kingussie |
52 | Kyles Athletic |
52 | Larne Grammar School |
52 | Marian |
52 | Newtonmore |
52 | South Africa |
52 | St. Vincent's |
52 | Stuttgart Surge |
52 | Tristar Castlederg |
52 | University College Cork |
52 | Vancouver Pilsners |
73 | Cathal Brugha |
74 | North Dublin |
75 | Glasgow Mid Argyll |
76 | Rossi Santa Maria Novella |
77 | Aer Lingus PM |
77 | Alphas (USA) |
77 | Ballymun Patriots VC |
77 | Barrack St. |
77 | Beauly |
77 | Belgium |
77 | Berlin Thunder |
77 | Blues |
77 | Bruckless |
77 | Caberfeidh |
77 | Carrick Crows 1 |
77 | Carrickfergus Cougars |
77 | Claremorris |
77 | Conquerors |
77 | DVC Abu |
77 | DVC Bravo |
77 | Dynamo L Apero |
77 | Fiji |
77 | Generals |
77 | Glenalbyn |
77 | Kinsalebeg |
77 | Leipzig Kings |
77 | Letterkenny |
77 | Lifford |
77 | Lovat |
77 | Maynooth University |
77 | PNE Indians |
77 | Red Rox Baseball |
77 | Setanta |
77 | Touraneena |
77 | Twin Towns B |
77 | Woolly Jumpers Carrick |
109 | Kilmoganny |
110 | Lithuania |
111 | Drogheda WPC |
112 | Cú Chulainn WPC |
113 | Skye |
114 | Aberdour |
114 | Aer Lingus |
114 | Albania |
114 | Aldergrove Hawks |
114 | Algeria |
114 | Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II |
114 | Antrim |
114 | Antrim |
114 | Argentina |
114 | Armagh |
114 | Artola - Aranguren |
114 | Ashbourne Giants B |
114 | Ashbourne Giants |
114 | Ashbourne Stags |
114 | Ashbourne Titans |
114 | Australia |
114 | Austria |
114 | Aviators |
114 | Ayr Burners (Sco) |
114 | BI Academy |
114 | Bahrain |
114 | Bailey Joe Allen Hall |
114 | Balbriggan VC |
114 | Ballina |
114 | Ballynahinch |
114 | Baltimore Rough Riders |
114 | Bandits |
114 | Bangladesh |
114 | Bangor Buccaneers |
114 | Barcelona Dragons |
114 | Barrack St. |
114 | Beat Around Debuchy |
114 | Belfast Buccaneers |
114 | Belfast Giants |
114 | Belfast NorthStars |
114 | Belfast Spartans |
114 | Benetton Rugby |
114 | Blazers |
114 | Bolivia |
114 | Borris-Ileagh |
114 | Boston Shamrocks |
114 | Brazil |
114 | Brooklyn Dodgers |
114 | Brunei |
114 | Bulgaria |
114 | Burnaby Lakers |
114 | Campbell College Belfast |
114 | Canada |
114 | Cardiff Rugby |
114 | Carlow |
114 | Carlow |
114 | Carrick Crows 2 |
114 | Cell C Sharks |
114 | Chile |
114 | Clare |
114 | Clashmore |
114 | Clonard |
114 | Clontarf |
114 | Coleraine Chieftains |
114 | Colombia |
114 | Comets Baseball |
114 | Connacht Rugby |
114 | Coquitlam Adanacs |
114 | Cork |
114 | Cork Constitution |
114 | Cork Cosmos |
114 | Corrib |
114 | Cory in the House FC |
114 | Costa Rica |
114 | Craigavon Aztecs U21 |
114 | Cuchulainn Hurling Club |
114 | Cyprus |
114 | Czechoslovakia |
114 | Céide Lámh Dhearg |
114 | DCU |
114 | DHL Stormers |
114 | DVC Lions |
114 | Dalkey Devils |
114 | Denmark |
114 | Derry |
114 | Derrynoose |
114 | Dicksboro |
114 | Down |
114 | Down |
114 | Dragons |
114 | Dragons Rouen (Fra) |
114 | Dublin |
114 | Dublin City Hurricanes |
114 | Dublin City Hurricanes B |
114 | Dublin Spartans |
114 | Dublin Spartans B |
114 | Dublin Tornadoes |
114 | Dublin University |
114 | Dublin Volleyball Club |
114 | Dundalk IT Fireballs |
114 | East Germany |
114 | Ecuador |
114 | Edinburgh Rugby |
114 | El Salvador |
114 | Emirates Lions |
114 | England |
114 | Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 |
114 | Exeter Softly FC |
114 | Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza |
114 | Fanatical Dodgers |
114 | Finland |
114 | Flames Blueus Reims (Fra) |
114 | Fort William |
114 | France |
114 | France |
114 | Galway |
114 | Galway |
114 | Galway PM |
114 | Gardians |
114 | Gardians PW |
114 | Garryowen |
114 | Glasgow Warriors |
114 | Glenurquhart |
114 | Gothiques Amiens (Fra) |
114 | Grads |
114 | Greece |
114 | Green Isle All-Stars |
114 | Guatemala |
114 | HC Dunarea Galati (Rom) |
114 | HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom) |
114 | HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom) |
114 | HK ECE Celje (Slo) |
114 | HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo) |
114 | HK Slavija Junior (Bul) |
114 | HK Triglav (Slo) |
114 | HK True Celje (Slo) |
114 | HK Vojvodina (Ser) |
114 | Haiti |
114 | Honduras |
114 | Hong Kong |
114 | Hungary |
114 | IK Esbjerg (Den) |
114 | IK Herning (Den) |
114 | IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom) |
114 | IT Carlow PM |
114 | Iceland |
114 | Inchicore College |
114 | India |
114 | Indonesia |
114 | Inter Bens Bike |
114 | Iran |
114 | Iraq |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland |
114 | Ireland Women |
114 | Iremany |
114 | Is Your Motherwell |
114 | Israel |
114 | It's about to get Messi |
114 | JK Brackens |
114 | Jaka - Martija |
114 | Jambi |
114 | James Stephens |
114 | Japan |
114 | Jordan |
114 | Jordanstown Jaguars |
114 | Jousters |
114 | KADCA (Badminton) |
114 | KHL Medveščak (Cro) |
114 | KHL Mladost (Bul) |
114 | KHL Zagreb (Cro) |
114 | Kamikazee |
114 | Kerry |
114 | Kildare |
114 | Kildare |
114 | Kilkenny |
114 | Kilkenny Spartans VC |
114 | Kilmallie |
114 | Kilruane MacDonaghs |
114 | Kinsalebeg |
114 | Kuwait |
114 | Landsdowne |
114 | Laois |
114 | Laois |
114 | Lebanon |
114 | Leinster Rugby |
114 | Letterkenny |
114 | Libya |
114 | Limerick |
114 | Linemen |
114 | Lochaber |
114 | Loco Polo |
114 | Longford Smashers VC |
114 | Loughmore-Castleiney |
114 | Louth |
114 | Luxembourg |
114 | Macau |
114 | Malaysia |
114 | Malta |
114 | Mariners Baseball |
114 | Mariners Baseball B |
114 | Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass) |
114 | Meath |
114 | Meath |
114 | Middletown Na Fianna |
114 | Milford A |
114 | Moleicester City |
114 | Mooncoin |
114 | Morocco |
114 | Munster Rugby |
114 | Naas Cobras |
114 | Nanaimo Native Sons |
114 | Naomh Moninne |
114 | Nenagh Éire Óg |
114 | Nepal |
114 | Net Force Cork |
114 | Net Force PW |
114 | Netherlands |
114 | New Collection |
114 | New Westminster Salmonacs |
114 | New Westminster Salmonbellies |
114 | New York Giants |
114 | New York Yankees |
114 | New Zealand |
114 | Newcastle Senators (Eng) |
114 | North Korea |
114 | North Sumatra |
114 | Northern Ireland |
114 | Northern Ireland |
114 | Northern Ireland Men |
114 | Norway |
114 | Oban Celtic |
114 | Obi 1 Kenobi 0 |
114 | Offaly |
114 | Olaizola II - Rezusta |
114 | Oman |
114 | Ospreys |
114 | PR China |
114 | Papua |
114 | Papua |
114 | Paraguay |
114 | Peru |
114 | Peña II - Albisu |
114 | Pintmen FC |
114 | Poland FIFA |
114 | Port Coquitlam Saints |
114 | Portugal |
114 | Qatar |
114 | Red Rox Baseball |
114 | Republic of Ireland |
114 | Republic of Ireland |
114 | Republic of Ireland |
114 | Romania |
114 | Roscrea |
114 | SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom) |
114 | SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser) |
114 | Santry Calypso |
114 | Santry Premier |
114 | Saudi Arabia |
114 | Scarlets |
114 | Scotland |
114 | Sea Lions |
114 | Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club |
114 | Singapore |
114 | Skinny Jeans & thongs |
114 | Sligo City BC |
114 | Smack my Bilic Up |
114 | Snorting Lisbon |
114 | Sombrero Gaels |
114 | South Fraser Stickmen |
114 | South Korea |
114 | South Sulawesi |
114 | Spain |
114 | Spastic Hawks |
114 | Spirish Wildcats |
114 | Straight to Town |
114 | Strathglass |
114 | Surinam |
114 | Sweden |
114 | Switzerland |
114 | Syria |
114 | TCD PW |
114 | Taiwan |
114 | Taking the Mkhitaryan |
114 | Tallaght Rockets VC |
114 | Tallaght rockets VC |
114 | Terenure College |
114 | Thailand |
114 | The All Blacks |
114 | The Tribe 2.0 |
114 | Thurles Sarsfields |
114 | Tilburg Trappers (Ned) |
114 | Timova FC |
114 | Tipperary |
114 | Toomevara |
114 | Toronto Maple Leafs |
114 | Trinidad & Tobago |
114 | Trinity College Dublin |
114 | Tristar B Castlederg |
114 | Tunisia |
114 | Turkey |
114 | UCC |
114 | UCD PM |
114 | UCD PW |
114 | UCDOFB & GKC |
114 | UL Cubs |
114 | UL Wolves |
114 | USSR |
114 | Ulster Rugby |
114 | United Arab Emirates FIFA |
114 | United States of America FIFA |
114 | University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union) |
114 | University College Dublin |
114 | University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union) |
114 | University of Limerick |
114 | Urrutikoetxea - Imaz |
114 | Uruguay |
114 | Venezuela |
114 | Victoria Shamrocks |
114 | Victoria Shamrocks |
114 | Vodacom Bulls |
114 | Wales |
114 | Waterford |
114 | Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks |
114 | West Bondage Albion |
114 | West Germany |
114 | West St. |
114 | West Sulawesi |
114 | Westmeath |
114 | Wirral Wolves |
114 | Wolves of university street |
114 | Yakima Canines |
114 | Yemen AR |
114 | Yemen PDR |
114 | Young Munster |
114 | Yugoslavia |
114 | Zebre Parma |
457 | Bianchi Santo Spirito |
458 | Clara |
459 | Verdi San Giovanni |
460 | Belfast |
461 | Ireland |
Qualification for Phase 2: Top 5 teams qualify for Phase 2 Division A and Bottom 4 teams for Phase 2 Division B along with expansion teams Lisburn Eagles and Bangor Barracudas. [References: S-1 and S-3]
Weekly Recaps
Weeks 1-9 (Phase 1)
At the Halfway Stage of the Softball Ulster League Division A in 2022, when only results from between the Division A teams were included for Phase 2, BSC Brawleras were out in front with a 4-0 record, BSC Smokin’ Aces and Bangor Buccaneers were both 2-2 and Belfast Cubs and Belfast Sliders were both 1-3. The five teams would each play each other once more for another Single Round Robin to add to the games brought forward. [References: S-1 and S-3]
Week 10 (25 July 2022)
BSC Brawlers took a big step towards claiming the 2022 Softball Ulster League Division A Pennant when defeating Belfast Sliders 16-12 at Hydebank Park. The BSC’s second team the Smokin’ Aces also won, 18-17 at the Belfast Cubs in Henry Jones Playing Fields, to eliminate the Cubs from the race. [References: S-1 and S-3]
Week 12 (7 August 2022)
Belfast Sliders improved to 2-4 in the Division A Standings and all but handed the Pennant to BSC Brawlers in the process with a 22-15 victory over second-placed BSC Smokin’ Aces, which left the Aces three games behind the leaders with three games each left to play. The match between Buccaneers and Cubs did not go ahead. [References: S-1 and S-3]
Week 13 (21 August 2022)
BSC Brawlers all but mathematically clinched the Division A Pennant with a 20-15 defeat of Belfast Cubs on Sunday 21 August, putting the Brawlers on 6-0, with only the Bangor Buccaneers (2-2) in with any chance of catching the BSC first team. The following day the Brawlers made sure of the pennant with a close 16-15 victory over their second team the BSC Smokin’ Aces. The Brawlers were aided by the Belfast Sliders who triumphed 18-16 versus the Bangor Buccaneers the same day, eliminating the Buccaneers from the pennant race. [References: S-1 and S-3]
Week 14 (28 August 2022)
BSC Brawlers finished the season with a perfect record, triumphing 30-18 versus Bangor Buccaneers in their last match of the season. Belfast Sliders won their third in a row to end the season on 4-4 in Division A after winning 15-12 at the Belfast Cubs. The Final Standings were 1. BSC Brawlers (8-0), 2. Belfast Sliders (4-4), 3. Bangor Buccaneers (3-4), 4. BSC Smokin’ Aces (3-5), 5. Belfast Cubs (1-6) [References: S-1 and S-3]
Unknown Date
On a date unknown to Eirball, Bangor Buccaneers defeated BSC Smokin’ Aces 20-18. [References: S-1 and S-3]
Softball Stock Image
About Softball Ulster League 2022
Softball Ulster was founded in 2007. The 2022 season is the 15th year of the Softball Ulster League and features a record 9 teams, with the addition of Belfast Softball Club (BSC) Cyclones, Lisburn Hawks and Belfast Wolfhounds and return of Belfast Angels after a Covid-Virus break. [References: 1-2]
After eight games each (Single Round Robin) the teams split into a Upper Division (Division A) of five teams and a Lower Division (Division B) of six teams including newcomers Bangor Barracudas and Lisburn Eagles – Second Teams of the Buccaneers and Hawks. With two new teams joining Division B the teams only carried forward results from games versus teams in their own Division for the second half of the season in both Divisions. [References: S-1]
References
Schedule and Standings References
[S-1] Softball Ulster (2022) Home Page [Internet] Available from: https://softballulster.com/ [Accessed 24 August 2022][Last Accessed 4 September 2022]
[1] Belfast Sliders (2022) The League [Internet] Available from: https://belfastsliders.co.uk/the-league/ [Accessed 7 May 2022]
[2] Belfast Sliders (2022) The Calendar – Belfast Sliders Games [Internet] Available from: https://belfastsliders.co.uk/calendar/belfast-sliders-games/ [Accessed 7 May 2022]
[3] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 1 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/5294538057231195 [Accessed 7 May 2022]
[4] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 3 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/5298664560151878 [Accessed 7 May 2022]
[5] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 8 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02JXkMAytrtzzTh5s3oKbVcVKTDax6776TpjosKfN8wxmMhhVC6gcexiaLSYmH7GFLl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[6] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 9 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0f2ifoQxHeZTJLqTgYAt4K1eirF2ux6LcLvXEaqYG6Eb6Zrgcfesm7LzJ3faBvzbQl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[7] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 14 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0vLAHuXa1R6oMkMYjHsbNLC3iBYCyP7pmK6E6LRZfVR8eVwpWP6pEpRj7ozciT4xgl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[8] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 15 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid024syVqe4pDYRm2FvK1jDZQ9KFuuFf2hV27ydFbymBMnf6Vxy9mMxP7BKCjvjNg3ydl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[9] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 16 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02uP1SgitZKcU26fSwzuuG5fQH3dTf8GLPzSoVBeWwuoHDDMufd6b1PcnEkefzYC38l [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[10] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 20 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid01TyerBzUg3Aov7wjzShUA819BwUtKdgphSpAo2GgyRhmSZcNH6SjRbu7U9Ek4Yv3l [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[11] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 21 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02JHDuG2WqRPqXRo5XyxeE1y7YznGqU7LG4pgsPVCWyzd7WW2ArevMGXZkcyfxeZXKl [Accessed 24 August 2022
[12] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 22 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02SxuAkjMR4YbhxyzWw5M7PRaxnKjs1BQLfbYZqYhdT8V7cv5JzAMVFz39pnci6vUml [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[13] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 29 May 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02QWi4LrgrKuxzcoqedVwUPkpvSGSvYco8rQnthL9YJ3aEa7TKXjoTjfy6UoQc2k9Sl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[14] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 5 June 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0EUjDQpxvdqxBS1PXv1aLFpd6eTYaGJmJ1BimJTqYEGViH211xP5W6mqUEHjytUQzl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[15] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 6 June 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid028Yppve3ZcA84gK6qcAm6mhcbqd9pgrnntJQrz9K4zFj6GqHpcoVqJ9QQD9uxhkYNl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[16] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 20 June 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02eNc1AhHt42ighcDPbRAnCGwyZPWPLduZwfxJeb45fi9pWqp98GbmiDHSc8mwm5NHl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[17] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 20 June 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02NK9jE9A5zN6Tw4mcRxPZWY8pMtraJpUm8fDvj34szU3HwQ7EGCtPqRaMv7NsY2hJl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[18] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 23 June 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0Gx83uQDDGGqLz9Td8TE81KfneZbfqj6C59ULPecNGJgRFNW3ztNSsf3i3LSykWsbl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[19] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 27 June 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02ZBczA9F1U9dsKKMx6e2ebMagJj6wsZbAUYcF6rmMkdRp4gFiXtu3XQXp1e1XVC7zl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[20] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 3 July 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02wxBy2oVoK3xvkCtWQvUU4uLdnY7stQWkM7FfZ9Ei63FwMFKVXios3q3rMjmyYJFil [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[21] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 4 July 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0ZjHxe91p8GxbXxgC1eSa4x1H3BhvK9SuzCqT4R3Bq1KdnCnSSZHdXvRkHvyW14EAl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[22] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 7 July 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0bJNhLQ6xE8wsCCpzyD9R9Z3qEqC1smuLTYqW5wGGcQ9c5cchKesStwymvneB3xGel [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[23] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 10 July 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02Mfumh2nwR1328kYmaYZNDdaxHeG499YcZfY6hVzPdqoDaoesCNZwEEbgnSAZn3x4l [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[24] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 22 July 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0HuVUz9rwx1QPiwxXBidLatQmdT9S21CjYQtJwXGGdbcYXdG8AfaA3snP9n8nsKdBl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[25] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 25 July 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid024oVpaZm9zU6dVifAd9HigHdnr8h8YG1gSPbGALsJB1aJ6uwPgbY3wo4Xh7w2ewNjl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[26] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 9 August 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02SxTrf9yRBuaBdEkduPhyzi87M9pbe2kXNdVcYXqspxZ4wL4kzPPjaVmfCUQSMgrul [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[27] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 18 August 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid02TsRwKT27T3foDVNhZnLjd6fY3Es7BpqEXBo4x9DAw1XQZyde3MpZEc2DiYPsXiFTl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[28] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 23 August 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0bAjH6yddQDjfwcULjdvNuB8NbfSqSbAvvR8WHh3ZCA6dDdp2V41gwQH1o49cnZnRl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
[29] Softball Ulster Facebook (2022) Post, 29 August 2022 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/SoftballUlster/posts/pfbid0ceuGnwS7oNN19GQbPL3bWK3twMhAj1fTpRHh8Z6iyeCp2Mobeqpz2oGtZz2snUxgl [Accessed 24 August 2022]
Logo References
[L-5] Twitter Softball Ulster Account (2017) Softball Ulster Logo [Internet] Available from: https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/606817177379958785/E6QIL96s.png [Accessed 27 May 2017]
ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Thanks to Andrew Craven, Belfast Sliders
ABOUT THIS DOCUMENT
Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the
Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive
Last Updated: 1 September 2022
(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2022.
You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved. The Logos and Photos used in this article remain the property of the organisations and individuals which own the copyright and are used here for educational and information purposes only.