Month: January 2022

Baseball Ireland Machine Cage League 60mph 2022

Baseball Ireland Car Sticker Logo / References: [2]

Standings

PosTeam
1
2
3
4New St.
5
6
7
8
9
10West Sulawesi
11Idaho Horsemen
11Oregon High Desert Storm
13Dublin City University
14Cathal Brugha
14Milford B
16
17
18
19
20
20Frankfurt Galaxy
20Hamburg Sea Devils
20IT Carlow
20
20
20New Zealand
20Papua New Guinea
20Tri-City Rush
20Tristar A Castlederg
20Twin Towns A
31
32IT Sligo
33Romania
34South Sumatra
35
35Elezkano II - Zabaleta
35Green Swifts Rockhill
35Milford A
35Milford B
35Nauru
35North Dublin
35Panthers Wroclaw
35The Warriors
35Twin Towns
35United States of America
46
47
47
49Malta
50Mullinavat
51Azzurri Santa Croce
52
52Campbell College Belfast
52Canada
52Cologne Centurions
52Craigavon Aztecs U21
52
52Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
52Great Britain
52HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
52
52
52
52Larne Grammar School
52Marian
52
52South Africa
52St. Vincent's
52Stuttgart Surge
52Tristar Castlederg
52University College Cork
52Vancouver Pilsners
73
74
75
76Rossi Santa Maria Novella
77
77Alphas (USA)
77
77Barrack St.
77
77Belgium
77Berlin Thunder
77Blues
77Bruckless
77
77
77Carrickfergus Cougars
77Claremorris
77Conquerors
77
77
77Dynamo L Apero
77Fiji
77Generals
77Glenalbyn
77Kinsalebeg
77Leipzig Kings
77Letterkenny
77Lifford
77
77Maynooth University
77PNE Indians
77
77Setanta
77Touraneena
77Twin Towns B
77Woolly Jumpers Carrick
109Kilmoganny
110Lithuania
111
112
113
114
114
114Albania
114Aldergrove Hawks
114Algeria
114Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II
114
114
114Argentina
114
114Artola - Aranguren
114
114
114Ashbourne Stags
114
114Australia
114Austria
114Aviators
114Ayr Burners (Sco)
114BI Academy
114Bahrain
114Bailey Joe Allen Hall
114
114Ballina
114Ballynahinch
114Baltimore Rough Riders
114
114Bangladesh
114Bangor Buccaneers
114Barcelona Dragons
114Barrack St.
114Beat Around Debuchy
114
114Belfast Giants
114
114
114
114Blazers
114Bolivia
114Borris-Ileagh
114Boston Shamrocks
114Brazil
114Brooklyn Dodgers
114Brunei
114Bulgaria
114Burnaby Lakers
114Campbell College Belfast
114Canada
114
114
114
114
114
114Chile
114
114Clashmore
114Clonard
114Clontarf
114
114Colombia
114
114
114Coquitlam Adanacs
114
114Cork Constitution
114
114Corrib
114Cory in the House FC
114Costa Rica
114Craigavon Aztecs U21
114Cuchulainn Hurling Club
114Cyprus
114Czechoslovakia
114Céide Lámh Dhearg
114
114
114
114
114Denmark
114
114Derrynoose
114Dicksboro
114
114
114
114Dragons Rouen (Fra)
114
114
114
114
114Dublin Spartans B
114
114Dublin University
114
114
114East Germany
114Ecuador
114
114El Salvador
114
114England
114Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
114Exeter Softly FC
114Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza
114Fanatical Dodgers
114Finland
114Flames Blueus Reims (Fra)
114
114France
114France
114
114
114
114
114
114Garryowen
114
114
114Gothiques Amiens (Fra)
114Grads
114Greece
114Green Isle All-Stars
114Guatemala
114HC Dunarea Galati (Rom)
114HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom)
114HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)
114HK ECE Celje (Slo)
114HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo)
114HK Slavija Junior (Bul)
114HK Triglav (Slo)
114HK True Celje (Slo)
114HK Vojvodina (Ser)
114Haiti
114Honduras
114Hong Kong
114Hungary
114IK Esbjerg (Den)
114IK Herning (Den)
114IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom)
114
114Iceland
114Inchicore College
114India
114Indonesia
114Inter Bens Bike
114Iran
114Iraq
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114Iremany
114Is Your Motherwell
114Israel
114It's about to get Messi
114JK Brackens
114Jaka - Martija
114Jambi
114James Stephens
114Japan
114Jordan
114Jordanstown Jaguars
114Jousters
114KADCA (Badminton)
114KHL Medveščak (Cro)
114KHL Mladost (Bul)
114KHL Zagreb (Cro)
114Kamikazee
114
114
114
114
114
114
114Kilruane MacDonaghs
114Kinsalebeg
114Kuwait
114Landsdowne
114
114
114Lebanon
114
114Letterkenny
114Libya
114
114Linemen
114
114Loco Polo
114
114Loughmore-Castleiney
114
114Luxembourg
114Macau
114Malaysia
114Malta
114
114Mariners Baseball B
114Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)
114
114
114Middletown Na Fianna
114Milford A
114Moleicester City
114Mooncoin
114Morocco
114
114
114Nanaimo Native Sons
114Naomh Moninne
114Nenagh Éire Óg
114Nepal
114
114
114Netherlands
114New Collection
114New Westminster Salmonacs
114New Westminster Salmonbellies
114New York Giants
114New York Yankees
114New Zealand
114Newcastle Senators (Eng)
114North Korea
114North Sumatra
114
114Northern Ireland
114
114Norway
114
114Obi 1 Kenobi 0
114
114Olaizola II - Rezusta
114Oman
114
114PR China
114Papua
114Papua
114Paraguay
114Peru
114Peña II - Albisu
114Pintmen FC
114Poland FIFA
114Port Coquitlam Saints
114Portugal
114Qatar
114
114
114
114Republic of Ireland
114Romania
114Roscrea
114SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)
114SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser)
114
114
114Saudi Arabia
114
114Scotland
114Sea Lions
114Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club
114Singapore
114Skinny Jeans & thongs
114Sligo City BC
114Smack my Bilic Up
114Snorting Lisbon
114Sombrero Gaels
114South Fraser Stickmen
114South Korea
114South Sulawesi
114Spain
114Spastic Hawks
114Spirish Wildcats
114Straight to Town
114
114Surinam
114Sweden
114Switzerland
114Syria
114
114Taiwan
114Taking the Mkhitaryan
114
114
114Terenure College
114Thailand
114The All Blacks
114The Tribe 2.0
114Thurles Sarsfields
114Tilburg Trappers (Ned)
114Timova FC
114
114Toomevara
114Toronto Maple Leafs
114Trinidad & Tobago
114
114Tristar B Castlederg
114Tunisia
114Turkey
114
114
114
114
114
114
114USSR
114
114United Arab Emirates FIFA
114United States of America FIFA
114University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union)
114University College Dublin
114University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union)
114University of Limerick
114Urrutikoetxea - Imaz
114Uruguay
114Venezuela
114Victoria Shamrocks
114Victoria Shamrocks
114
114Wales
114
114Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks
114West Bondage Albion
114West Germany
114West St.
114West Sulawesi
114
114Wirral Wolves
114Wolves of university street
114Yakima Canines
114Yemen AR
114Yemen PDR
114Young Munster
114Yugoslavia
114
457Bianchi Santo Spirito
458Clara
459Verdi San Giovanni
460
461

References: Calculated Automatically from Results in [1] Legend / Key: (P) = Games Played, (W) = Win, 4 Points, (T) = Tie, 2 Points, (L) = Loss, 1 Point, (Pts) = Points Total, (Pct) = Winning Percentage (W + (Tx0.5))/P), GB = Games Behind ((Team 1 Wins + Team 2 Losses) / 2) – ((Team 2 Wins + Team 1 Losses) / 2), (RS) = Runs Scored, (RA) = Runs Against, (Diff) = Run Difference, (Stk) = Winning, Losing or Tying Streak

Schedule

Victoria Shamrocks (BCJLL)

References: [1]

Recap Week 1

The only runs scored in week 1 were by Mariners Baseball B team in their second game with the Dublin City Hurricanes, winning 3-0. All other games ended in 0-0 ties, including Comets Baseball B’s games with Dublin Spartans B and Ashbourne Titans games with Red Rox Baseball [1].

Recap Week 2

There were 1-0 wins for Mariners Baseball B, Ashbourne Titans and Comets Baseball B, all in their second games of the day, over Red Rox Baseball, Dublin Spartans B and Dublin City Hurricanes respectively, with the first of each of the three double-headers each finishing in a 0-0 tie [1]. The Results left Mariners B on top of the Standings with 12 Points, then Ashbourne Titans and Comets B on 10 points each, Dublin Spartans B and Red Rox on 7 Points, and Dublin City Hurricanes on 6 Points [1].

Recap Week 3

Again the first games of each of the three double headers finished in a 0-0 tie. As batters got used to the batting machine, however, first Dublin City Hurricanes got their first win of the league, 2-0 against Dublin Spartans B, and then Mariners B gained a third victory of the league with a 2-1 win versus Ashbourne Titans, the first game in the 60mph league where both teams scored runs. The final match of the week was a 0-0 tie between Comets Baseball B and Red Rox Baseball [1]. The Results meant Mariners B were out in front with 18 points, followed by Comets B on 14, Ashbourne Titans on 13, Dublin City Hurricanes making a jump up two places to fourth on 12 points, and in fifth Red Rox on 11 and sixth place was taken by Dublin Spartans B on 10 points [1]

Recap Week 4

Mariners B moved into a commanding position at the top of the 60mph League with two wins over Dublin Spartans B (2-0 and 1-0) to open the fourth weekend. The wins put them on 5 wins in total and 3 draws for 26 Points. Dublin Spartans B were rooted to the foot of the table with 4 draws and 4 losses for 12 points. Next up Dublin City Hurricanes got their second win with a 2-0 victory over Red Rox with the second game a 0-0 tie, moving the Hurricanes into third on 18 Points, and leaving Red Rox in fifth with 14 points from 6 Draws and 2 Losses. The Final match of the weekend saw Ashbourne Titans move into second place on 19 points with a 3-2 win over Comets B, with the second game a 0-0 draw. Comets were now on 17 points in fourth place [1].

Recap Week 5

In the Final Week of the Baseball Ireland Machine Cage League 60mph, Dublin Spartans B and Red Rox batted off to two 0-0 ties, followed by another two 0-0 ties between Dublin City Hurricanes and Ashbourne Titans. The Results left Ashbourne Titans on 23 points, Dublin City Hurricanes B on 22, Red Rox on 16 points and Dublin Spartans B on 16 points. With the title already wrapped up, Mariners Baseball B met Comets Baseball B the following day (Sunday the 6th of February) in what turned out to be a slugfest – Comets B took the first game 5-4 and Mariners B responded with a massive 13 runs in the second game to triumph 13-7, finishing on 31 points in the process, with Comets B in third on 22 points [1]

ABOUT

Using a Pitching Machine and Video System which could tell where hits went in a real Baseball Field in the new Irish Baseball Indoor Training Centre in Finglas, Dublin, the Baseball Ireland 60mph Machine Cage League opened the Irish Baseball Preseason for B League Teams in January 2022.

Baseball Stock Image

baseball bat and balls on a bench
Photo by Tima Miroshnichenko on Pexels.com

Team LOGO REFERENCES

[4] Mariners Baseball (2021) Profile Picture, April 7 2021 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/MarinersBaseballClub/photos/a.152658488121688/3793642710689896/ [Accessed 19 June 2021]

[5] Dublin Spartans Facebook Page (2018) Dublin Spartans Logo [Internet] Available from: https://scontent-dub4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p200x200/12472700_1694851807430395_1309963740216936694_n.png?_nc_cat=110&oh=7c98365b37e8084eb781a5c420a31619&oe=5C517A8C [Accessed 6 October 2018]

[6] Comets Baseball Facebook Page (2020) Profile Picture, February 13, 2020. [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/Cavan.Comets/photos/a.143624539012535/3497830903591865/ [Accessed 19 June 2021]

[7] Dublin City Hurricanes Facebook Page (2018) Dublin City Hurricanes Logo [Internet] Available from: https://scontent-dub4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p200x200/10933776_804798689591934_8248138920111264355_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&oh=fa032b0e9afd140ec2e5ffa4f8ae3c0b&oe=5C54C203 [Accessed 6 October 2018]

[8] Dublin City Hurricanes (2021) Ashbourne-Titans-Logo-150×150 [Internet] Available from: http://www.dublinhurricanes.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/06/Ashbourne-Titans-Logo-150×150.png [Accessed 20 July 2021]

[9] Dublin City Hurricanes (2021) Red Rox Baseball [Internet] Available from: http://www.dublinhurricanes.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/06/Red-Rox-Baseball-WhatsApp-Image-2021-06-25-at-15.10.43-150×150.jpeg [Accessed 20 July 2021]

REFERENCES

[1] Baseball Ireland (2022) Machine Cage League 60mph [Internet] Available from: https://baseballireland.ie/league/166879/ [Accessed 10 February 2022]

LOGO REFERENCES

[2] Baseball Ireland (2017) Baseball Ireland Logo Car Sticker [Internet] http://www.baseballireland.com/images/carsticker.jpg [Accessed 1 May 2017]

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

Thanks to Adrian Kelly, Tom Kelley, Dr. Jose A. Santos, Rav Mphande, Jason Wiebe and Sean Mitchell (Baseball Ireland, Dublin City Hurricanes, Comets Baseball, Ashbourne Giants, Ashbourne Titans).

ABOUT THIS DOCUMENT

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the Eirball | Irish, North American & World Sports Archive Last Updated: 10 February 2022 (c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2022 You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved. The Logos and Photos used in this article remain the property of the organisations and individuals which own the copyright and are used here for educational and information purposes only.

Baseball Ireland Machine Cage League 80mph 2022

Baseball Ireland Logo [References: 2]

Standings

PosTeam
1
2
3
4New St.
5
6
7
8
9
10West Sulawesi
11Idaho Horsemen
11Oregon High Desert Storm
13Dublin City University
14Cathal Brugha
14Milford B
16
17
18
19
20
20Frankfurt Galaxy
20Hamburg Sea Devils
20IT Carlow
20
20
20New Zealand
20Papua New Guinea
20Tri-City Rush
20Tristar A Castlederg
20Twin Towns A
31
32IT Sligo
33Romania
34South Sumatra
35
35Elezkano II - Zabaleta
35Green Swifts Rockhill
35Milford A
35Milford B
35Nauru
35North Dublin
35Panthers Wroclaw
35The Warriors
35Twin Towns
35United States of America
46
47
47
49Malta
50Mullinavat
51Azzurri Santa Croce
52
52Campbell College Belfast
52Canada
52Cologne Centurions
52Craigavon Aztecs U21
52
52Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
52Great Britain
52HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom)
52
52
52
52Larne Grammar School
52Marian
52
52South Africa
52St. Vincent's
52Stuttgart Surge
52Tristar Castlederg
52University College Cork
52Vancouver Pilsners
73
74
75
76Rossi Santa Maria Novella
77
77Alphas (USA)
77
77Barrack St.
77
77Belgium
77Berlin Thunder
77Blues
77Bruckless
77
77
77Carrickfergus Cougars
77Claremorris
77Conquerors
77
77
77Dynamo L Apero
77Fiji
77Generals
77Glenalbyn
77Kinsalebeg
77Leipzig Kings
77Letterkenny
77Lifford
77
77Maynooth University
77PNE Indians
77
77Setanta
77Touraneena
77Twin Towns B
77Woolly Jumpers Carrick
109Kilmoganny
110Lithuania
111
112
113
114
114
114Albania
114Aldergrove Hawks
114Algeria
114Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II
114
114
114Argentina
114
114Artola - Aranguren
114
114
114Ashbourne Stags
114
114Australia
114Austria
114Aviators
114Ayr Burners (Sco)
114BI Academy
114Bahrain
114Bailey Joe Allen Hall
114
114Ballina
114Ballynahinch
114Baltimore Rough Riders
114
114Bangladesh
114Bangor Buccaneers
114Barcelona Dragons
114Barrack St.
114Beat Around Debuchy
114
114Belfast Giants
114
114
114
114Blazers
114Bolivia
114Borris-Ileagh
114Boston Shamrocks
114Brazil
114Brooklyn Dodgers
114Brunei
114Bulgaria
114Burnaby Lakers
114Campbell College Belfast
114Canada
114
114
114
114
114
114Chile
114
114Clashmore
114Clonard
114Clontarf
114
114Colombia
114
114
114Coquitlam Adanacs
114
114Cork Constitution
114
114Corrib
114Cory in the House FC
114Costa Rica
114Craigavon Aztecs U21
114Cuchulainn Hurling Club
114Cyprus
114Czechoslovakia
114Céide Lámh Dhearg
114
114
114
114
114Denmark
114
114Derrynoose
114Dicksboro
114
114
114
114Dragons Rouen (Fra)
114
114
114
114
114Dublin Spartans B
114
114Dublin University
114
114
114East Germany
114Ecuador
114
114El Salvador
114
114England
114Enniskillen Blockbusters U21
114Exeter Softly FC
114Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza
114Fanatical Dodgers
114Finland
114Flames Blueus Reims (Fra)
114
114France
114France
114
114
114
114
114
114Garryowen
114
114
114Gothiques Amiens (Fra)
114Grads
114Greece
114Green Isle All-Stars
114Guatemala
114HC Dunarea Galati (Rom)
114HC Progrym Gheorgheni (Rom)
114HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)
114HK ECE Celje (Slo)
114HK Hidria Jesenice (Slo)
114HK Slavija Junior (Bul)
114HK Triglav (Slo)
114HK True Celje (Slo)
114HK Vojvodina (Ser)
114Haiti
114Honduras
114Hong Kong
114Hungary
114IK Esbjerg (Den)
114IK Herning (Den)
114IMASA Sf. Gheorghe (Rom)
114
114Iceland
114Inchicore College
114India
114Indonesia
114Inter Bens Bike
114Iran
114Iraq
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114
114Iremany
114Is Your Motherwell
114Israel
114It's about to get Messi
114JK Brackens
114Jaka - Martija
114Jambi
114James Stephens
114Japan
114Jordan
114Jordanstown Jaguars
114Jousters
114KADCA (Badminton)
114KHL Medveščak (Cro)
114KHL Mladost (Bul)
114KHL Zagreb (Cro)
114Kamikazee
114
114
114
114
114
114
114Kilruane MacDonaghs
114Kinsalebeg
114Kuwait
114Landsdowne
114
114
114Lebanon
114
114Letterkenny
114Libya
114
114Linemen
114
114Loco Polo
114
114Loughmore-Castleiney
114
114Luxembourg
114Macau
114Malaysia
114Malta
114
114Mariners Baseball B
114Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)
114
114
114Middletown Na Fianna
114Milford A
114Moleicester City
114Mooncoin
114Morocco
114
114
114Nanaimo Native Sons
114Naomh Moninne
114Nenagh Éire Óg
114Nepal
114
114
114Netherlands
114New Collection
114New Westminster Salmonacs
114New Westminster Salmonbellies
114New York Giants
114New York Yankees
114New Zealand
114Newcastle Senators (Eng)
114North Korea
114North Sumatra
114
114Northern Ireland
114
114Norway
114
114Obi 1 Kenobi 0
114
114Olaizola II - Rezusta
114Oman
114
114PR China
114Papua
114Papua
114Paraguay
114Peru
114Peña II - Albisu
114Pintmen FC
114Poland FIFA
114Port Coquitlam Saints
114Portugal
114Qatar
114
114
114
114Republic of Ireland
114Romania
114Roscrea
114SC Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)
114SKHL Crvena Zvezda (Ser)
114
114
114Saudi Arabia
114
114Scotland
114Sea Lions
114Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club
114Singapore
114Skinny Jeans & thongs
114Sligo City BC
114Smack my Bilic Up
114Snorting Lisbon
114Sombrero Gaels
114South Fraser Stickmen
114South Korea
114South Sulawesi
114Spain
114Spastic Hawks
114Spirish Wildcats
114Straight to Town
114
114Surinam
114Sweden
114Switzerland
114Syria
114
114Taiwan
114Taking the Mkhitaryan
114
114
114Terenure College
114Thailand
114The All Blacks
114The Tribe 2.0
114Thurles Sarsfields
114Tilburg Trappers (Ned)
114Timova FC
114
114Toomevara
114Toronto Maple Leafs
114Trinidad & Tobago
114
114Tristar B Castlederg
114Tunisia
114Turkey
114
114
114
114
114
114
114USSR
114
114United Arab Emirates FIFA
114United States of America FIFA
114University College Cork (IRFU Rugby Union)
114University College Dublin
114University College Dublin (IRFU Rugby Union)
114University of Limerick
114Urrutikoetxea - Imaz
114Uruguay
114Venezuela
114Victoria Shamrocks
114Victoria Shamrocks
114
114Wales
114
114Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks
114West Bondage Albion
114West Germany
114West St.
114West Sulawesi
114
114Wirral Wolves
114Wolves of university street
114Yakima Canines
114Yemen AR
114Yemen PDR
114Young Munster
114Yugoslavia
114
457Bianchi Santo Spirito
458Clara
459Verdi San Giovanni
460
461

Legend / Key: (W) = Win, 4 Points, (T) = Tie, 2 Points, (L) = Loss, 1 Point.

Schedule

7:28 pm
1699-1799

Mumhan vs Laighean

1 - 0
1699-1799
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly

Laighean vs Mumhan

1 - 0
1699-1799
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly

Laighean vs Mumhan

0 - 0
1699-1799
Crumlin Commons, Co. Offaly

Laighean vs Mumhan

7:37 pm
1699-1799
Lisduff, Urlingford, Co. Kilkenny

Laighean vs Mumhan

0 - 0
1699-1799
Phoenix Park, Co. Dublin

Laighean vs Mumhan

(Semi-Finals)
7:29 am
1952

Victoria Shamrocks - PNE Indians

(Semi-Finals)
7:35 am
1952

Vancouver Pilsners - New Westminster Salmonacs

(Championship Series)
7:38 am
1952

Vancouver Pilsners - PNE Indians

(Final)
5:18 pm
1970
Barrack Street, Waterford City

Barrack St. - West St.

(Final)
5:20 pm
1970
New Street, Waterford City

New St. - Barrack St.

(Final)
5:25 pm
1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford

Touraneena - Kinsalebeg

(Final)
5:31 pm
1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford

Kinsalebeg - Clashmore

12:00 am
1986

Belgium vs Albania

(International Friendly)
12:00 pm
1986
Stradbrook, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

Dublin Celts vs Wirral Wolves (Eng)

(International Friendly)
2:00 pm
1986
Wanderers FC Rugby Club, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4

Dublin Celts vs Newcastle Senators (Eng)

(Preseason Capitol Bowl 1st Leg)
12:00 pm
1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

Dublin Celts vs Belfast Blitzers

(Preseason)
2:30 pm
1986
Shane Park, Lurgan

Craigavon Cowboys vs Belfast Blitzers

(Week 1 Yankee Doodle Day Festival)
12:00 pm
1986
Portrush

Coleraine Chieftains vs Belfast Blitzers

(Capitol Bowl 2nd Leg)
12:00 pm
1986
Cooke Rugby Club, Belfast

Belfast Blitzers vs Dublin Celts

(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
11:00 am
1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

Dublin Celts vs Craigavon Cowboys

(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
1:30 pm
1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

Belfast Blitzers vs Coleraine Chieftains

(Summer Bowl Final)
3:00 pm
1986
De La Salle Palmerston Rugby Club, Kilternan, Dublin

Dublin Celts vs Belfast Blitzers

(Penultimate week Carrickfergus Festival)
12:00 pm
1986
Carrickfergus Rugby Club, Carrickfergus

Carrickfergus Cougars vs Belfast Blitzers

(All Ireland Final)
12:00 pm
1986
Cooke Rugby Club, Belfast

Belfast Blitzers vs Dublin Celts

(Final Week)
12:00 pm
1986
Goodyear, Craigavon

Craigavon Cowboys vs Belfast Blitzers

(Shamrock Bowl Semi-Finals ?)
10:44 am
1986
Londonderry YMCA

Coleraine Chieftains vs Craigavon Cowboys

(International Friendly)
12:00 pm
1986
Musgrave Park, Belfast

Carrickfergus Cougars vs Ayr Burners (Sco)

(Shamrock Bowl I)
12:00 pm
1986
St. Mary's Rugby Club, Templeville Road, Dublin 6W

Dublin Celts vs Craigavon Cowboys

(International Friendly)
12:00 pm
1986
Kilmacud Crokes GAA, Stillorgan, Dublin 18, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Green Isle All-Stars vs Marlboro Shamrocks (Mass)

(Preseason Week 1)
12:00 am
1987
RAF Aldergrove, Antrim

Aldergrove Hawks vs East Side Jets

(Preseason Week 2)
12:00 am
1987
Annadale Association, Upper Braniel Road, Dundonald

East Side Jets vs Bangor Buccaneers

(Preseason Week 5)
12:00 am
1987
Banbridge Showgrounds, Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon / Co. Down

Bangor Buccaneers vs Craigavon Cowboys

(Preseason Week 6)
12:00 am
1987
Carreras Sports Club, Carrickfergus, Co. Antrim

Carrickfergus Cougars vs Belfast Spartans

(Preliminary Round)
0 - 2
1987
Newbridge GAA, Co. Kildare

Kildare vs Meath

(First Round)
3 - 4
1987
Cullen Park, Carlow

Carlow vs Meath

(First Round)
1 - 2
1987
Keady GAA, Co. Armagh

Armagh vs Roscommon

(First Round)
10:58 am
1987
Wicklow GAA, Aughrim, Co. Wicklow

Wicklow vs Mayo

(First Round)
0 - 1
1987

Derry vs Down

(Final)
4 - 3
1987
Watford GAA, Hertfordshire

Hertfordshire vs London

(First Round)
2 - 1
1987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Limerick vs Waterford

(First Round)
1 - 2
1987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Tipperary vs Kerry

(First Round)
2 - 1
1987
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois

Offaly vs Dublin

(First Round)
4 - 4
1987
O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, Co. Laois

Kilkenny vs Westmeath

(Semi-Finals)
2 - 1
1987
Trim GAA, Co. Meath

Down vs Roscommon

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 0
1987
Athy GAA, Co. Kildare

Carlow vs Wicklow

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 1
1987
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Clare vs Tipperary

(Semi-Finals)
3 - 3
1987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Cork vs Limerick

(Home Final)
1 - 1
1987
Trim GAA, Co. Meath

Carlow vs Down

(Semi-Finals)
3 - 2
1987
Croke Park, Dublin

Kilkenny vs Wexford

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 0
1987
Croke Park, Dublin

Offaly vs Laois

(Semi-Final Replays)
4 - 0
1987
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Tipperary vs Clare

(Semi-Final Replays)
3 - 0
1987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Cork vs Limerick

(Summer Bowl Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
1987

Belfast Blitzers vs Craigavon Cowboys

(Summer Bowl Final)
12:00 am
1987

Dublin Celts vs Belfast Blitzers

(All-Ireland B Final)
1 - 0
1987
Cullen Park, Carlow

Carlow vs London

(Munster SHC Final)
1 - 1
1987
Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Tipperary vs Cork

(Munster SHC Final Replay)
4 - 1
1987
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Tipperary vs Cork

(All-Ireland Quarter-Final)
3 - 1
1987
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim

Antrim vs London

(Leinster SHC Final)
2 - 0
1987
Croke Park, Dublin

Kilkenny vs Offaly

(All-Ireland Semi-Finals)
3 - 2
1987
Croke Park, Dublin

Galway vs Tipperary

(All-Ireland Semi-Finals)
2 - 2
1987
Croke Park, Dublin

Kilkenny vs Antrim

(All-Ireland SHC Final)
1 - 0
1987
Croke Park, Dublin

Galway vs Kilkenny

(Gameweek 1)
1:42 pm
1992
Milford, Donegal

Milford A - Milford B

(Gameweek 1)
1:44 pm
1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone

Tristar Castlederg - Twin Towns

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Milford A - Milford B

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Milford B - Tristar B Castlederg

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Milford A - Tristar B Castlederg

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Letterkenny - Green Swifts Rockhill

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Bruckless

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Lifford - Tristar B Castlederg

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Tristar A Castlederg - Letterkenny

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Twin Towns A - Twin Towns B

(Week 1)
12:00 am
1991-92

Lifford - Twin Towns A

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Tristar B Castlederg - Twin Towns B

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Twin Towns A - Tristar B Castlederg

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Lifford - Milford A

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Bruckless - Green Swifts Rockhill

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Bruckless - Tristar A Castlederg

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Lifford - Milford B

(Week 2)
12:00 am
1991-92

Green Swifts Rockhill - Tristar A Castlederg

(Gameweek 2)
1:45 pm
1992
Letterkenny IT, Donegal

Letterkenny - Milford A

(Gameweek 2)
1:46 pm
1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone

Tristar Castlederg - Milford B

(Gameweek 2)
1:47 pm
1992
Ballybofey-Stranorlar, Donegal

Twin Towns - Letterkenny

(Gameweek 3)
Postponed
1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone

Tristar Castlederg - Milford A

(Gameweek 3)
1:50 pm
1992
Milford, Donegal

Milford A - Twin Towns

(Gameweek 3)
1:51 pm
1992
Milford, Donegal

Milford B - Letterkenny

(Gameweek 3)
1:52 pm
1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone

Tristar Castlederg - Letterkenny

(Gameweek 3)
1:53 pm
1992
Milford, Donegal

Milford B - Twin Towns

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Green Swifts Rockhill

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Tristar A Castlederg - Woolly Jumpers Carrick

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Twin Towns A - Milford A

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Lifford - Twin Towns B

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Twin Towns B - Milford B

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Letterkenny

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Letterkenny - Bruckless

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Twin Towns B - Milford A

(Week 3)
12:00 am
1991-92

Milford B - Twin Towns A

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
1991-92

Tristar A Castlederg - Twin Towns A

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
1991-92

Milford B - Green Swifts Rockhill

(Playoffs)
12:00 am
1995-96

HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom) vs HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)

(Playoffs)
12:00 am
1995-96

HC Steaua Bucharest (Rom) vs HC Sportul Studentesc (Rom)

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Claremorris - North Dublin

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Corrib - St. Vincent's

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Cathal Brugha - Claremorris

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Marian - Clonard

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Glenalbyn - Marian

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Cathal Brugha - Grads

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Setanta - St. Vincent's

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Cathal Brugha - North Dublin

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Corrib - Setanta

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Claremorris - Grads

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Cathal Brugha - Marian

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Glenalbyn - Clonard

12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

North Dublin - Grads

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

North Dublin - St. Vincent's

(Final)
12:00 am
1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo

Cathal Brugha - North Dublin

(Preliminary Round Semi-Final Replay)
2 - 0
1999
Pearse Park, Longford GAA, Co. Longford

Longford vs Wexford

(Preliminary Round Semi-Finals)
1 - 2
1999
Cullen Park, Carlow

Carlow vs Westmeath

(Preliminary Round Semi-Finals)
0 - 1
1999
New Ross GAA, Co. Wexford

Wexford vs Longford

(First Round)
0 - 3
1999
Dungarvan GAA, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford

Waterford vs Cork

(First Round)
1 - 0
1999
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry

Kerry vs Tipperary

(First Round)
3 - 0
1999
MacHale Park, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Mayo vs New York

(First Round)
1 - 0
1999
Mohill GAA, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim

Leitrim vs Roscommon

(Preliminary Round Final)
3 - 2
1999
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath

Westmeath vs Longford

(Preliminary Round)
1 - 2
1999
Monaghan GAA Centre of Excellence, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Monaghan vs Fermanagh

(First Round)
1 - 1
1999
McGovern Park, Ruislip, London, HA4 6QX

London vs Galway

(First Round)
2 - 0
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Meath vs Wicklow

(First Round)
2 - 0
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Louth

(First Round)
2 - 1
1999
MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal

Donegal vs Armagh

(Semi-Finals)
0 - 0
1999
MacHale Park, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Mayo vs Roscommon

(First Round)
0 - 0
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Offaly vs Kildare

(First Round)
1 - 1
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Laois vs Westmeath

(First Round)
2 - 2
1999
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim

Derry vs Cavan

(First Round Replays)
2 - 0
1999
Clones Peace Link Park, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Armagh vs Donegal

(Semi-Finals)
4 - 1
1999
Páirc Uí Rinn, Ballinlough, Co. Cork

Cork vs Limerick

(Semi-Finals)
3 - 0
1999
Fitzgerald GAA Stadium, Killarney, Co. Kerry

Kerry vs Clare

(First Round)
1 - 0
1999
Newry GAA, Co. Down

Down vs Antrim

(First Round Replays)
2 - 0
1999
Breffni Park, Cavan, Co. Cavan

Derry vs Cavan

(Semi-Finals)
3 - 1
1999

Sligo vs Galway

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 0
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Laois

(First Round)
0 - 0
1999
Monaghan GAA Centre of Excellence, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Tyrone vs Fermanagh

(Semi-Final Replay)
1 - 0
1999
Saint Jarlath's Park, Tuam, Co. Galway

Galway vs Sligo

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 0
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Meath vs Offaly

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 0
1999
Clones Peace Link Park, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Armagh vs Derry

(Semi-Finals)
2 - 0
1999
Casement Park, Belfast, Co. Antrim

Down vs Tyrone

(Final)
1 - 1
1999
Saint Jarlath's Park, Tuam, Co. Galway

Galway vs Mayo

(Semi-Final Replay)
0 - 1
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Dublin vs Laois

(Final)
2 - 2
1999
Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Blackrock, Cork City

Cork vs Kerry

(Final)
0 - 1
1999

Dublin vs Meath

(Final)
3 - 0
1999
Clones Peace Link Park, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Armagh vs Down

(Semi-Finals)
2 - 0
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Cork vs Mayo

(Semi-Finals)
0 - 2
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Meath vs Antrim

(All-Ireland SFC Final)
1 - 1
1999
Croke Park, Dublin

Meath vs Cork

9:26 am
2000

Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Craigavon Aztecs U21

9:28 am
2000

Larne Grammar School - Campbell College Belfast

9:30 am
2000

Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Larne Grammar School

9:31 am
2000

Campbell College Belfast - Craigavon Aztecs U21

9:32 am
2000

Campbell College Belfast - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21

9:34 am
2000

Larne Grammar School - Craigavon Aztecs U21

11:41 am
2000

Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Campbell College Belfast

11:43 am
2000

Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21

11:45 am
2000

Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Campbell College Belfast

(2007 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:33 am
2007

Oakleigh South

(2007 Mixed/Boys Champions)
1:35 pm
2007

St. Peter's

(2008 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:34 am
2008

Oakleigh G.O.C.

(2008 Boys Rounders Champions)
1:37 pm
2008

Oakleigh G.O.C.

(2009 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:36 am
2009

Oakleigh G.O.C.

(2009 Boys Rounders Champions)
1:39 pm
2009

Murrumbeena P.S.

(2010 Girls Rounders Champions)
11:37 am
2010

Murrumbeena

(2010 Boys Rounders Champions)
1:41 pm
2010

Oakleigh South

(2011 Boys Rounders Champions)
3:48 pm
2011

Murrumbeena P.S.

(WSCAI National Futsal Cup Final)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

Dublin City University vs IT Sligo

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

Dublin City University vs Inchicore College

(Series 1)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

University College Cork vs Dublin City University

(Series 3)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

IT Sligo vs University College Cork

(Series 1)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

IT Sligo vs Inchicore College

(Series 3)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

Dublin City University vs Inchicore College

(Series 2)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

Inchicore College vs University College Cork

(Plate Final)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

Inchicore College vs University College Cork

(Series 2)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

IT Sligo vs Dublin City University

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
2012
Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo

IT Sligo vs University College Cork

(2012 Boys Rounders Champions)
3:50 pm
2012

Murrumbeena P.S.

(2013 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:04 pm
2013

St. Peter's

(2014 Mixed Rounders Champions)
TBD
2014

TBC

(Semi-Finals)
1 - 4
2015

John Mitchels vs St. Declans

(Semi-Finals)
9:48 pm
2015

St. Barnabas vs Roger Casements

(2015 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:08 pm
2015

St. Peter's

(Shield)
0 - 1
2015

Erin Go Bragh/Roger Casements vs St. Declans

(Final)
5 - 1
2015

John Mitchels vs St. Barnabas

(2016 Mixed Rounders Champions)
TBD
2016

TBC

(Final)
12:00 am
Semester 2 2016

Skinny Jeans & thongs vs Dynamo L Apero

(Series 2)
12:00 am
2017
Waterford IT Arena

IT Carlow vs IT Sligo

(Cup Final)
12:00 am
2017
Waterford IT Arena

IT Carlow vs Maynooth University

(Series 4)
12:00 am
2017
Waterford IT Arena

IT Carlow vs University College Dublin

(Series 3)
12:00 am
2017
Waterford IT Arena

IT Carlow vs University of Limerick

(Plate Final)
12:00 am
2017
Waterford IT Arena

Dublin City University vs University College Cork

(Series 1)
12:00 am
2017
Waterford IT Arena

IT Carlow vs Maynooth University

(2017 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:11 pm
2017

St. Peter's

(Round 1)
9:30 am
2017

South Africa - Great Britain

(Round 1)
11:15 am
2017

Papua New Guinea - Ireland

(Round 1)
1:00 pm
2017

Canada - United States of America

(Round 1)
2:45 pm
2017

Fiji - France

(Round 1)
3:45 pm
2017

New Zealand - Nauru

(Round 2)
12:30 pm
2017

Canada - Great Britain

(Round 2)
12:30 pm
2017

Ireland - France

(Round 2)
12:30 pm
2017

New Zealand - Fiji

(Round 2)
12:30 pm
2017

South Africa - United States of America

(Round 2)
12:45 pm
2017

Papua New Guinea - Nauru

(Round 3)
7:00 pm
2017

South Africa - Fiji

(Round 3)
10:00 am
2017

France - Nauru

(Round 3)
12:00 pm
2017

United States of America - Papua New Guinea

(Round 3)
12:30 pm
2017

Great Britain - Ireland

(Round 3)
12:30 pm
2017

Canada - New Zealand

(Round 4)
8:45 am
2017

Canada - Nauru

(Round 4)
9:30 am
2017

United States of America - France

(Round 4)
11:15 am
2017

Great Britain - Fiji

(Round 4)
12:15 pm
2017

Ireland - New Zealand

(9th Place)
9:00 am
2017

South Africa - France

(7th Place)
10:45 am
2017

Fiji - Canada

(3rd Place)
2:15 pm
2017

United States of America - Ireland

(5th Place)
2:15 pm
2017

Great Britain - Nauru

(Grand Final)
11:15 am
2017

New Zealand - Papua New Guinea

(2018 Mixed Rounders Champions)
4:15 pm
2018

St. Andrew's

(Round 1)
2 - 0 - 2 - 0
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - Belfast

(Round 1)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2
2018-19

UCD - Otters

(Round 1)
2 - 0 - 2 - 0
2018-19

Otters - DCU / Vikings

(Round 1)
0 - 3 - 0 - 3
2018-19

Belfast - Cork

(Round 1)
1 - 1 - 1 - 1
2018-19

Cork - Otters

(Round 1)
2 - 0 - 2 - 0
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - UCD

(Round 1)
1 - 0 - 1 - 0
2018-19

UCD - Cork

(Round 1)
5 - 0 - 5 - 0
2018-19

Otters - Belfast

(Round 1)
0 - 5 - 0 - 5
2018-19

Belfast - UCD

(Round 1)
0 - 1 - 0 - 1
2018-19

Cork - DCU / Vikings

(Round 2)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

UCD - DCU / Vikings

(Round 2)
1 - 2 - 1 - 2
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Belfast - Cork

(Round 2)
2 - 1 - 2 - 1
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

DCU / Vikings - Otters

(Round 2)
4 - 0 - 4 - 0
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

UCD - Belfast

(Round 2)
3 - 0 - 3 - 0
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Otters - Cork

(Round 2)
3 - 0 - 3 - 0
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

DCU / Vikings - Belfast

(Round 2)
2 - 1 - 2 - 1
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Otters - UCD

(Round 2)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Cork - DCU / Vikings

(Round 2)
0 - 4 - 0 - 4
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Belfast - Otters

(Round 2)
1 - 0 - 1 - 0
2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin

Cork - UCD

(Round 3)
2 - 0 - 2 - 0
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - Belfast

(Round 3)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2
2018-19

UCD - Otters

(Round 3)
0 - 0 - 0 - 0
2018-19

Otters - DCU / Vikings

(Round 3)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2
2018-19

Belfast - Cork

(Round 3)
0 - 4 - 0 - 4
2018-19

Cork - Otters

(Round 3)
2 - 0 - 2 - 0
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - UCD

(Round 3)
1 - 2 - 1 - 2
2018-19

UCD - Cork

(Round 3)
4 - 1 - 4 - 1
2018-19

Otters - Belfast

(Round 3)
0 - 1 - 0 - 1
2018-19

Belfast - UCD

(Round 3)
0 - 3 - 0 - 3
2018-19

Cork - DCU / Vikings

(Round 4)
3 - 1 - 3 - 1
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - Cork

(Round 4)
1 - 2 - 1 - 2
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - UCD

(Round 4)
2 - 2 - 2 - 2
2018-19

Cork - UCD

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

Belfast - DCU / Vikings

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

Otters - UCD

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

DCU / Vikings - Otters

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

Cork - Belfast

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

Otters - Cork

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

Belfast - Otters

(Round 4)
Canceled
2018-19

UCD - Belfast

(2019 Mixed Rounders Champions)
TBD
2019

TBC

(Ia semifinale)
2:39 pm
2020
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence

Verdi San Giovanni vs Azzurri Santa Croce

(2a Semifinale)
2:46 pm
2020
Piazza Santa Croce, Florence

Rossi Santa Maria Novella vs Bianchi Santo Spirito

(Round 1)
2 - 2
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Céide Lámh Dhearg Hurling

(Round 1)
2 - 2
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Middletown Na Fianna vs Derrynoose

(Round 1)
0 - 2
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Naomh Moninne Hurling vs Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club

(Round 2)
0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Céide Lámh Dhearg vs Naomh Moninne

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club vs Middletown Na Fianna

(Round 2)
2 - 0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Derrynoose vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Céide Lámh Dhearg vs Middletown Na Fianna

(Round 3)
7 - 0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Naomh Moninne

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club vs Derrynoose

(Round 4)
2 - 2
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club vs Cuchulainn Hurling Club

(Round 4)
0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Middletown Na Fianna vs Naomh Moninne

(Round 4)
0 - 3
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Derrynoose vs Céide Lámh Dhearg

(Round 5)
1 - 1
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Cuchulainn Hurling Club vs Middletown Na Fianna

(Round 5)
- - 0
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Naomh Moninne vs Derrynoose

(Round 5)
3 - 2
Armagh GAA Hurling League Division 1 2020

Céide Lámh Dhearg vs Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club

(Playoffs)
12:00 am
2021
Pamplona, Navarra

Jaka - Martija vs Altuna III - Mariezkurena II

(Playoffs)
12:00 am
2021
Logroño, Rioja

Olaizola II - Rezusta vs Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
2021
Pamplona, Navarra

Elezkano II - Zabaleta vs Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II

(Semi-Final)
12:00 am
2021
Logroño, Rioja

Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza vs Peña II - Albisu

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
2021
Logroño, Rioja

Ezkurdia - Ladis Galarza vs Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II

(Semi-Finals)
12:50 am
2021
Bilbao, Basque Country

Elezkano II - Zabaleta vs Peña II - Albisu

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
2021
Pamplona, Navarra

Ezkurdia - Tolosa* vs Elezkano II - Zabaleta

(Semi-Finals)
12:00 am
2021
Bilbao, Basque Country

Altuna III - Mariezkurrena II vs Peña II - Albisu

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, Indiana

Aviators vs Alphas

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021
Rice Stadium, Houston, Texas

Blues vs Sea Lions

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021
Rice Stadium, Houston, Texas

Jousters vs Generals

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021
Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, Indiana

Linemen vs Conquerors

(Week 1)
7:00 pm
2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho

Idaho Horsemen vs Oregon High Desert Storm

(Final)
12:00 am
2021
Bilbao, Basque Country

Elezkano II - Zabaleta vs Peña II - Albisu

(Week 2)
7:00 pm
2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho

Idaho Horsemen vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks

(Week 3)
7:00 pm
2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho

Idaho Horsemen vs Yakima Canines

(Week 4)
7:00 pm
2021
Hapo Event Center, Pasco, Washington

Tri-City Rush vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks

(Week 4)
7:00 pm
2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington

Yakima Canines vs Oregon High Desert Storm

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021

Kingussie vs Lovat

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021

Oban Celtic vs Kyles Athletic

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021

Aberdour vs Inveraray

(Week 1)
12:00 am

Glasgow Mid Argyll vs Oban Camanachd

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021

Strathglass vs Caberfeidh

(Week 1)
12:00 am
2021

Beauly vs Newtonmore

(Week 5)
7:00 pm
2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington

Yakima Canines vs Tri-City Rush

(Week 5)
7:00 pm
2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon

Oregon High Desert Storm vs Idaho Horsemen

(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 2 - 0 - 2
Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Palmerstown, Co. Kilkenny

Dicksboro vs Mooncoin

(Quarter-Finals)
4 - 4 - 4 - 4
Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Larchfield, Co. Kilkenny

James Stephens vs Kilmoganny

(Semi-Finals)
3 - 1 - 3 - 1
Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Mullinavat, Co. Kilkenny

Mullinavat vs Clara

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Oban Camanachd vs Aberdour

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Lovat vs Beauly

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Kyles Athletic vs Glasgow Mid Argyll

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Newtonmore vs Strathglass

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Kinlochshiel vs Glenurquhart

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Caberfeidh vs Kingussie

(Semi-Finals)
0 - 1 - 0 - 1
Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Dunnamaggin, Co. Kilkenny

Kilmoganny vs Mooncoin

(Group 1B Round 1)
1 - 1
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

Roscrea vs Nenagh Éire Óg

(Week 6)
7:00 pm
2021
Hapo Event Center, Pasco, Washington

Tri-City Rush vs Oregon High Desert Storm

(Week 6)
7:00 pm
2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho

Idaho Horsemen vs Yakima Canines

(Week 1)
11:00 am
2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin

Dublin City Hurricanes vs Dublin Spartans

(Group 1B Round 1)
2 - 1
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

JK Brackens vs Thurles Sarsfields

(Week 1)
2:30 pm
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Ashbourne Titans vs Mariners Baseball

(Week 1)
2:30 pm
2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin

The Warriors vs Red Rox Baseball

(Week 1)
3:00 pm
2020
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Mariners Baseball vs Ashbourne Giants

(Group 1A Round 1)
0 - 4
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

Borris-Ileagh vs Kilruane MacDonaghs

(Group 1A Round 1)
0 - 3
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

Loughmore-Castleiney vs Toomevara

(Week 2)
12:00 am
2021

Inveraray vs Oban Celtic

(Midweek 2)
6:30 pm
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Mariners Baseball vs Ashbourne Giants

(Week 3)
12:00 am
2021

Strathglass vs Beauly

(Final)
5 - 1 - 5 - 1
Kilkenny GAA JJ Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020
Nowlan Park, Co. Kilkenny

Mullinavat vs Mooncoin

(Game Day 01)
6:00 pm
2021

Panthers Wroclaw vs Cologne Centurions

(Week 7)
7:00 pm
2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon

Oregon High Desert Storm vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks

(Game Day 01)
7:00 pm
2021

Barcelona Dragons vs Stuttgart Surge

(Week 7)
7:00 pm
2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington

Yakima Canines vs Tri-City Rush

(Week 2)
11:00 am
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Mariners Baseball vs Dublin City Hurricanes

(Week 2)
2:30 pm
2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal

Red Rox Baseball vs Ashbourne Titans

(Week 2)
2:30 pm
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

The Warriors vs Mariners Baseball

(Game Day 01)
3:00 pm
2021

Berlin Thunder vs Leipzig Kings

(Game Day 01)
3:00 pm
2021

Hamburg Sea Devils vs Frankfurt Galaxy

(Week 2)
4:00 pm
2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin

Dublin Spartans vs Ashbourne Giants

(Group A Round 1)
3 - 2 - 3 - 2
2021
Newbridge GAA, Co. Kildare

Kildare vs Carlow

(Group B Round 1)
2 - 1 - 2 - 1
2021
Austin Stack Park, Tralee, Co. Kerry

Kerry vs Down

(Week 4)
12:00 am
2021

Aberdour vs Glasgow Mid Argyll

(Game Day 02)
6:00 pm
2021

Panthers Wroclaw vs Leipzig Kings

(Week 8)
7:00 pm
2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon

Oregon High Desert Storm vs Tri-City Rush

(Week 8)
7:00 pm
2021
Yakima Sundome, Yakima, Yakima Co. Washington

Yakima Canines vs Idaho Horsemen

(Week 3)
11:00 am
2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin

Dublin Spartans vs Mariners Baseball

(Week 3)
11:00 am
2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath

Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin City Hurricanes

(Group 1A Round 2)
1 - 1
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

Kilruane MacDonaghs vs Loughmore-Castleiney

(Group 1A Round 2)
0 - 1
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

Toomevara vs Borris-Ileagh

(Group 1B Round 2)
3 - 2
Tipperary GAA FBD Insurance County Hurling League 2021

Nenagh Éire Óg vs JK Brackens

(Week 3)
2:30 pm
2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal

Red Rox Baseball vs Mariners Baseball

(Week 3)
2:30 pm
2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath

Ashbourne Titans vs The Warriors

(Week 3A)
2:30 pm
2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath

Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin City Hurricanes

(Week 3A)
2:30 pm
2021
O'Malley Baseball Fields, Corkagh Park, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Co. South Dublin

Dublin Spartans vs Mariners Baseball

(Game Day 02)
3:00 pm
2021

Cologne Centurions vs Barcelona Dragons

(Game Day 02)
3:00 pm
2021

Stuttgart Surge vs Frankfurt Galaxy

(Week 5)
12:00 am
2021

Inveraray vs Oban Camanachd

(Group B Round 2)
3:00 pm
2021
Ballycran, Co. Down

Down vs Meath

(Group A Round 2)
3:00 pm
2021
Cullen Park, Carlow

Carlow vs Westmeath

(Week 9)
7:00 pm
2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon

Oregon High Desert Storm vs Wenatchee Valley Skyhawks

(Week 9)
7:00 pm
2021
Ford Idaho Center, Nampa, Canyon Co. Idaho

Idaho Horsemen vs Tri-City Rush

(Game Day 03)
7:00 pm
2021

Barcelona Dragons vs Hamburg Sea Devils

(Week 4)
11:00 am
2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal

Red Rox Baseball vs Mariners Baseball

(Week 4)
11:00 am
2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath

Ashbourne Titans vs The Warriors

(Game Day 03)
3:00 pm
2021

Berlin Thunder vs Stuttgart Surge

(Game Day 03)
3:00 pm
2021

Leipzig Kings vs Cologne Centurions

(Game Day 03)
3:00 pm
2021

Frankfurt Galaxy vs Panthers Wroclaw

(Week 4)
12:00 am
2021

Kinlochshiel vs Kilmallie

(Week 4)
12:00 am
2021

Kinlochshiel vs Skye

(Week 4)
12:00 am
2021

Fort William vs Skye

(Group B Round 3)
3:00 pm
2021
Pairc Tailteann, Navan, Co. Meath

Meath vs Kerry

(Group A Round 3)
3:00 pm
2021
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath

Westmeath vs Kildare

(Week 10)
7:00 pm
2021
First Interstate Bank Center, Oregon

Oregon High Desert Storm vs Yakima Canines

(Week 5)
11:00 am
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Mariners Baseball vs The Warriors

(Week 5)
1:00 pm
2021
Red Rox Baseball Field, Portmarnock, Co. Fingal

Red Rox Baseball vs Ashbourne Titans

(Game Day 04)
3:00 pm
2021

Cologne Centurions vs Frankfurt Galaxy

(Game Day 04)
3:00 pm
2021

Stuttgart Surge vs Leipzig Kings

(Game Day 04)
6:00 pm
2021

Hamburg Sea Devils vs Berlin Thunder

(Game Day 05)
6:00 pm
2021

Frankfurt Galaxy vs Barcelona Dragons

(Week 6)
11:00 am
2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath

Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin Spartans

(Game Day 05)
3:00 pm
2021

Berlin Thunder vs Panthers Wroclaw

(Game Day 05)
3:00 pm
2021

Leipzig Kings vs Hamburg Sea Devils

(Midweek 7)
6:30 pm
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Mariners Baseball vs Dublin Spartans

(Week 7)
11:00 am
2021
Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Co. Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown

Dublin Spartans vs Mariners Baseball

(Week 7)
6:30 pm
2021
Ashbourne International Baseball Centre, Co. Meath

Ashbourne Giants vs Dublin City Hurricanes

(Round 4)
10:30 am
2017

Papua New Guinea - South Africa

(Week 1)
8 - 7 - 8 - 7
2021-22

Diamonds WPC - Drogheda WPC

(Week 1)
4 - 18 - 4 - 18
2021-22

Cú Chulainn WPC - North Dublin

(Week 1)
6 - 8 - 6 - 8
2021-22

North Dublin - Tribes WPC

(Week 2)
12 - 6 - 12 - 6
2021-22

Cathal Brugha - Sandycove SC

(Week 2)
10 - 7 - 10 - 7
2021-22

Diamonds WPC - Cathal Brugha

(Week 3)
9 - 12 - 9 - 12
2021-22

North Dublin - Cathal Brugha

(Week 3)
13 - 7 - 13 - 7
2021-22

Corrib WPC - Drogheda WPC

(Week 3)
10 - 9 - 10 - 9
2021-22

Tribes WPC - Drogheda WPC

(Week 3)
10 - 9 - 10 - 9
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Sandycove SC

(Week 3)
5 - 5 - 5 - 5
2021-22

North Dublin - Cathal Brugha

(Week 3)
18 - 10 - 18 - 10
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Diamonds WPC

(Week 4)
7 - 13 - 7 - 13
2021-22

Cú Chulainn WPC - Corrib WPC

(Week 4)
9 - 4 - 9 - 4
2021-22

North Dublin - Diamonds WPC

(Week 5)
6 - 13 - 6 - 13
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Cathal Brugha

(Week 5)
6 - 3 - 6 - 3
2021-22

North Dublin - Sandycove SC

(Week 5)
9 - 7 - 9 - 7
2021-22

Corrib WPC - St. Vincent's WPC

(Week 5)
7 - 5 - 7 - 5
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal Brugha

(Week 5)
3 - 5 - 3 - 5
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - North Dublin

(Week 6)
14 - 6 - 14 - 6
2021-22

Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPC

(Week 6)
2 - 17 - 2 - 17
2021-22

Tribes WPC - St. Vincent's WPC

(Round 1)
1 - 2
2021-22

IT Carlow vs TU Dublin

(Round 1)
4 - 1
2021-22

University College Dublin vs DCU Dóchas Éireann

(Round 1)
3 - 3
2021-22

Trinity College Dublin vs DCU Dóchas Éireann B

(Round 1)
6 - 2
2021-22

Queens University Belfast vs Ulster University

(Round 2)
3 - 0
2021-22

IT Carlow vs University College Dublin

(Round 1)
1 - 3
2021-22

Maynooth University vs NUI Galway

(Round 1)
2 - 5
2021-22

University College Cork vs University of Limerick

(Round 1)
1 - 6
2021-22

MTU Cork vs MTU Tralee

(Round 1)
1 - 7
2021-22

University College Cork vs University of Limerick

(Round 2)
9 - 1
2021-22

University of Limerick vs Waterford IT

(Round 2)
2 - 0
2021-22

NUI Galway vs IT Sligo

(Round 2)
0 - 5
2021-22

TUS Midlands vs Maynooth University

(Week 7)
20 - 6 - 20 - 6
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Cú Chulainn WPC

(Week 7)
7 - 13 - 7 - 13
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Sandycove SC

(Week 7)
8 - 7 - 8 - 7
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Cathal Brugha

(Week 7)
14 - 16 - 14 - 16
2021-22

Corrib WPC - Cathal Brugha

(Week 7)
6 - 5 - 6 - 5
2021-22

Tribes WPC - North Dublin

(Round 2)
0 - 6
2021-22

Waterford IT vs Mary Immaculate College Limerick

(Round 2)
4 - 1
2021-22

University of Limerick vs MTU Cork

(Round 3)
3 - 4
2021-22

TUS Midlands vs NUI Galway

(Round 3)
2 - 7
2021-22

TU Dublin vs University College Dublin

(Round 3)
4 - 3
2021-22

Ulster University vs DCU Dóchas Éireann

(Round 3)
3 - 3
2021-22

Queens University Belfast vs Trinity College Dublin

(Round 3)
4 - 1
2021-22

Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs University of Limerick

(Round 3)
2 - 0
2021-22

Maynooth University vs IT Sligo

(Round 3)
1 - 5
2021-22

Waterford IT vs University College Cork

(Round 2)
2 - 3
2021-22

Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs University College Cork

(Round 1)
2 - 1
2021-22

IT Sligo vs TUS Midlands

(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
0 - 0
2021-22

IT Sligo vs Waterford IT

(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
0 - 0
2021-22

Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs TUS Midwest

(Quarter-Finals)
5 - 3
2021-22

Queens University Belfast vs University College Dublin

(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
1 - 0
2021-22

Ulster University vs IT Carlow

(Division 2 Quarter-Finals)
1 - 0
2021-22

TU Dublin vs Trinity College Dublin

(Quarter-Finals)
0 - 0
2021-22

DCU Dóchas Éireann vs IT Carlow

(Week 8)
4 - 6 - 4 - 6
2021-22

North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPC

(Week 8)
11 - 8 - 11 - 8
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - North Dublin

(Week 8)
10 - 11 - 10 - 11
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Cú Chulainn WPC

(Week 8)
5 - 10 - 5 - 10
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Tribes WPC

(Quarter-Finals)
1 - 0
2021-22

NUI Galway vs University College Cork

(Division 2 Semi-Finals)
5 - 3
2021-22

Ulster University vs Mary Immaculate College Limerick

(Semi-Finals)
3 - 4
2021-22

University College Dublin vs University of Limerick

(Semi-Finals)
0 - 2
2021-22

DCU Dóchas Éireann vs NUI Galway

(Division 2 Semi-Finals)
4 - 0
2021-22

TU Dublin vs IT Sligo

(Week 9)
10 - 9 - 10 - 9
2021-22

Sandycove SC - Corrib WPC

(Week 1)
4:00 pm
2021-22
Claregalway College

Galway PM - Kilkenny Spartans VC

(Week 1)
3:15 pm
2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal

Aer Lingus PM - UCD PM

(Division 1 Final)
2 - 1
2021-22

DCU Dóchas Éireann vs University of Limerick

(Division 2 Final)
0 - 6
2021-22

Ulster University vs TU Dublin

(Week 12)
12 - 3 - 12 - 3
2021-22

Tribes WPC - Diamonds WPC

(Week 2)
3:15 pm
2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal

Aer Lingus PM - Galway PM

(Week 3)
2:30 pm
2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin

DVC Abu - Galway PM

(Week 3)
5:00 pm
2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin

DVC Bravo - Kilkenny Spartans VC

(Week 14)
17 - 9 - 17 - 9
2021-22

North Dublin - Corrib WPC

(Week 14)
4 - 0 # - 4 - 0 #
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Tribes WPC

(Week 14)
13 - 7 - 13 - 7
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPC

(Week 14)
6 - 7 - 6 - 7
2021-22

North Dublin - Drogheda WPC

(Week 14)
25 - 5 - 25 - 5
2021-22

Sandycove SC - Cú Chulainn WPC

(Week 16)
11 - 2 - 11 - 2
2021-22

Cathal Brugha - Tribes WPC

(Week 16)
6 - 18 - 6 - 18
2021-22

Diamonds WPC - St. Vincent's WPC

(Week 16)
6 - 10 - 6 - 10
2021-22

Cathal Brugha - North Dublin

(Week 16)
1 - 14 - 1 - 14
2021-22

Cú Chulainn WPC - St. Vincent's WPC

(Round 1)
1 - 2
2022

Carlow vs London

(Round 1)
4 - 1
2022

Limerick vs Longford

(Round 1)
0 - 1
2022

Fermanagh vs Antrim

(Round 1)
1 - 2
2022

Dublin vs Armagh

(Week 17)
10 - 11 - 10 - 11
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Corrib WPC

(Round 1)
1 - 0
2022

Derry vs Down

(Round 1)
0 - 0
2022

Leitrim vs Cavan

(Round 1)
0 - 0
2022

Wexford vs Sligo

(Round 1)
0 - 0
2022

Waterford vs Tipperary

(Round 1)
1 - 2
2022
Cusack Park, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath

Westmeath vs Wicklow

(Round 1)
1 - 3
2022

Louth vs Laois

(Round 1)
0 - 0
2022

Tyrone vs Monaghan

(Week 17)
14 - 9 - 14 - 9
2021-22

St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
2022

Kildare vs Kerry

(Round 1)
0 - 0
2022

Mayo vs Donegal

(Round 1)
1 - 0
2022

Roscommon vs Cork

(Round 1)
1 - 0
2022

Galway vs Meath

(Round 1)
1 - 0
2022

Clare vs Offaly

(Round 2)
0 - 2
2022

Antrim vs Limerick

(Round 1)
2 - 2
2022

Cork vs Clare

(Round 1)
1 - 0
2022

Laois vs Tipperary

(Round 1)
2 - 1
2022

Derry vs Sligo

(Round 2)
0 - 1
2022

Down vs Galway

(Round 2)
1 - 0
2022

Kerry vs Dublin

(Round 2)
1 - 1
2022

Cork vs Clare

(Round 1)
0 - 0
2022

Kildare vs Meath

(Round 1)
3 - 1
2022

Westmeath vs Kerry

(Round 1)
2 - 1
2022

Down vs Carlow

(Round 2)
0 - 0
2022

Sligo vs Carlow

(Round 2)
1 - 2
2022

London vs Waterford

(Round 2)
2 - 2
2022

Tipperary vs Leitrim

(Round 2)
0 - 1
2022

Cavan vs Wexford

(Round 2)
0 - 1
2022

Longford vs Louth

(Round 2)
0 - 2
2022

Laois vs Westmeath

(Round 2)
1 - 2
2022

Wicklow vs Fermanagh

(Round 1)
1 - 0
2022

Wexford vs Limerick

(Round 1)
4 - 0
2022

Galway vs Offaly

(Round 1)
2 - 3
2022

Kilkenny vs Antrim

(Round 1)
0 - 2
2022

Dublin vs Waterford

(Round 2)
1 - 1
2022

Meath vs Roscommon

(Round 2)
2 - 0
2022

Armagh vs Tyrone

(Round 2)
1 - 2
2022

Monaghan vs Mayo

(Round 2)
0 - 2
2022

Offaly vs Derry

(Round 2)
2 - 1
2022

Donegal vs Kildare

(Round 1)
3 - 0
2022

Donegal vs London

(Round 1)
2 - 2
2022

Mayo vs Wicklow

(Round 2)
1 - 0
2022

Limerick vs Galway

(Round 2)
2 - 2
2022

Antrim vs Dublin

(Week 19)
9 - 2 - 9 - 2
2021-22

Drogheda WPC - Diamonds WPC

(Week 19)
5 - 10 - 5 - 10
2021-22

North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPC

(Week 18)
9 - 9 - 9 - 9
2021-22

Corrib WPC - Sandycove SC

(Round 2)
4 - 2
2022

Kerry vs Kildare

(Round 2)
1 - 2
2022

Meath vs Down

(Round 2)
1 - 1
2022

Carlow vs Westmeath

(Round 2)
1 - 2
2022

Clare vs Wexford

(Round 2)
1 - 4
2022

Offaly vs Cork

(Round 2)
7 - 0
2022

Waterford vs Laois

(Round 2)
1 - 1
2022

Tipperary vs Kilkenny

(Round 2)
4 - 1
2022

London vs Mayo

(Round 2)
0 - 2
2022

Wicklow vs Derry

(Round 2)
2 - 1
2022

Sligo vs Donegal

(Week 1)
3 - 1 - 3 - 1
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UL Cubs - Loco Polo

(Week 1)
3 - 2 - 3 - 2
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UCDOFB & GKC - UCC

(Week 1)
Postponed
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

Bandits - Blazers

(Week 1)
10 - 1 - 10 - 1
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

Kamikazee - UL Wolves

(Week 1)
2 - 1 - 2 - 1
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UL Cubs - DCU

(Week 1)
3 - 1 - 3 - 1
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UCDOFB & GKC - Fanatical Dodgers

(Week 1)
6 - 2 - 6 - 2
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

Bandits - Loco Polo

(Week 1)
4 - 1 - 4 - 1
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

Kamikazee - UCC

(Week 1)
4 - 5 - 4 - 5
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

Blazers - DCU

(Week 1)
2 - 4 - 2 - 4
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UL Wolves - Fanatical Dodgers

(Week 1)
5 - 2 - 5 - 2
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UL Cubs - Bandits

(Week 1)
0 - 1 - 0 - 1
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UCDOFB & GKC - Kamikazee

(Week 1)
3 - 3 - 3 - 3
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

Blazers - Loco Polo

(Week 1)
2 - 6 - 2 - 6
2022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick

UL Wolves - UCC

(Day 2)
14 - 1 - 14 - 1
2022
Gzira, Malta

Romania - Lithuania

(Day 2)
28 - 4 - 28 - 4
2022
Gzira, Malta

Malta - Ireland

(Round 3)
2 - 2
2022

Carlow vs Waterford

(Round 3)
2 - 1
2022

Antrim vs Wicklow

(Day 3)
41 - 5 - 41 - 5
2022
Gzira, Malta

Romania - Ireland

(Round 3)
1 - 0
2022

Armagh vs Monaghan

(Day 3)
19 - 5 - 19 - 5
2022
Gzira, Malta

Malta - Lithuania

(Round 3)
0 - 2
2022

Dublin vs Mayo

(Round 3)
0 - 2
2022

Leitrim vs London

(Day 4)
5 - 17 - 5 - 17
2022
Gzira, Malta

Ireland - Lithuania

(Day 4)
4 - 18 - 4 - 18
2022
Gzira, Malta

Malta - Romania

(Round 3)
1 - 0
2022

Derry vs Cork

(Round 3)
1 - 0
2022

Kerry vs Donegal

(Round 3)
1 - 1
2022

Limerick vs Louth

(Round 3)
2 - 2
2022

Meath vs Down

(Round 3)
0 - 0
2022

Roscommon vs Clare

(Round 3)
2 - 0
2022

Tyrone vs Kildare

(Round 4)
1 - 1
2022

Tipperary vs Sligo

(Round 4)
1 - 1
2022

Offaly vs Meath

(Round 4)
1 - 1
2022

Wicklow vs Limerick

(Round 3)
0 - 2
2022

Tipperary vs Dublin

(Round 4)
0 - 1
2022

Down vs Roscommon

(Round 4)
2 - 3
2022

Cork vs Galway

(Round 4)
1 - 1
2022

Laois vs Antrim

(Round 4)
2 - 0
2022

Donegal vs Tyrone

(Round 4)
1 - 0
2022

London vs Wexford

(Round 4)
0 - 1
2022

Cavan vs Carlow

(Round 3)
0 - 0
2022

Carlow vs Kerry

(Round 4)
1 - 2
2022

Waterford vs Leitrim

(Round 3)
0 - 2
2022

Down vs Kildare